UofM Crest EECrest

 

BSc Engineering degree Results

Specialisation - Electrical Engineering

The results of the BSc Engineering degree was released by the Board of Examiners on 28thNovember 2003 subject to confirmation by the University Senate. Those in the Electrical Engineering Specialisation are reproduced below.
[Note: This is not the official list]

Admission No. Name Overall Result
0198/ED/G1/030Cassim F.S. (Miss)FIRST CLASS
0298/ED/G1/035Damayanthi R.M.T.(Miss)FIRST CLASS
0398/ED/G1/073Gamage N.S.FIRST CLASS
0498/ED/G1/083Gunasekara R.M.S.J.FIRST CLASS
0598/ED/G1/091Gurusinghe D.R.FIRST CLASS
0698/ED/G1/098Herath W.C.K.FIRST CLASS
0798/ED/G1/100Idamegama R.M.D.C.B.FIRST CLASS
0898/ED/G1/107Jathunanthanan J.FIRST CLASS
0998/ED/G1/125Karawita A.M.S.FIRST CLASS
1098/ED/G1/173Opathella G.K.C.FIRST CLASS
1198/ED/G1/176Pathiraja C. (Miss)FIRST CLASS
1298/ED/G1/180Perera K.N.D.FIRST CLASS
1398/ED/G1/201Ranatunga A.U.S.FIRST CLASS
1498/ED/G1/227Senaviratne N.A.(Miss)FIRST CLASS
1598/ED/G1/252Suhinthan M.FIRST CLASS
1698/ED/G1/259Suriyaarachchi D.H.R.FIRST CLASS
1798/ED/G1/322Wimalasena N.K.R.Y.FIRST CLASS
1898/ED/G1/010Amarasiri K.P.P.M.SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
1998/ED/G1/029Bogahapitiya A.S.SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
2098/ED/G1/033Chinthaka A.K.SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
2198/ED/G1/041De Silva G.R.SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
2298/ED/G1/047Dematagolla K.R.S. (Miss)SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
2398/ED/G1/060Ekneligoda N.C.SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
2498/ED/G1/105Jagoda J.A.I.T. (Miss)SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
2598/ED/G1/115Jayawardana P.K.L.SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
2698/ED/G1/123Kandeepan S.SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
2798/ED/G1/150Lakmana L.A.W.P. (Miss)SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
2898/ED/G1/181Perera M.H.C.SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
2998/ED/G1/238Sirisena N.H.K.L.SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
3098/ED/G1/253Sumanasekara R.M.S.M.B.SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
3198/ED/G1/254Sumanasinghe U.G.A.SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
3298/ED/G1/274Vitharana J.A.SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
3398/ED/G1/282Weerasinghe A.A.SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
3498/ED/G1/292Wijeratne C.SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
3598/ED/G1/297Wimalasiri G.H.C.K.SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
3698/ED/G1/015Ariyadasa D.K. (Miss)SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
3797/ED/G1/067Fernando S.R.M.SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
3898/ED/G1/074Gamage N.S.D.SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
3998/ED/G1/130Kesavan M.SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
4098/ED/G1/319Lathsara M.P.D.SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
4198/ED/G1/172Niroshan D.P.I.SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
4298/ED/G1/202Ranathunga R.A.A.S.SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
4398/ED/G1/251Subasinghe B.S.K.(Miss)SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
4498/ED/G1/263Thayalan S.SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
4598/ED/G1/266Thishokumar K.SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
4698/ED/G1/275Wagaarachchige D.A.E.SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
4798/ED/G1/287Wickramasinghe W.A.SSECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
4898/ED/G1/314Illangakoon A.R.PASS
4997/ED/G1/195Ranasinghe R.A.D.S.PASS

28 November 2003