BSc Engineering - Specialisation - Electrical Engineering

The results of the BSc Engineering degree was released by the Board of Examiners on 29thJanuary 2003 subject to confirmation by the University Senate. Those in the Electrical Engineering Specialisation are reproduced below.
[Note: This is not the official list]

Admission No. Name Overall Result
0197/ED/GI/14 Angammana AMCJ FIRST CLASS
0297/ED/GI/83 Harinath PKE FIRST CLASS
0397/ED/GI/85 Herath CD (Miss) FIRST CLASS
0497/ED/GI/88 Hettiarachchi YSK FIRST CLASS
0597/ED/GI/99 Jayatunga JVUP(Miss) FIRST CLASS
0697/ED/GI/106 Jeyagobikrishna S FIRST CLASS
0797/ED/GI/139 Liyanagamage UD FIRST CLASS
0897/ED/GI/150 Maheepala BAPN FIRST CLASS
0997/ED/GI/177 Perera MVK FIRST CLASS
1097/ED/GI/213 Rodrigo WDAS FIRST CLASS
1197/ED/GI/227 Seyon K FIRST CLASS
1297/ED/GI/237 Shantharahavan T FIRST CLASS
1397/ED/GI/260 Tennakoon SMK (Miss) FIRST CLASS
1497/ED/GI/286 Weerasekara JMCA FIRST CLASS
1597/ED/GI/32 Dassanayake CL SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
1697/ED/GI/38 Dharmasiri SA SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
1797/ED/GI/76 Gunawardhana CAA SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
1897/ED/GI/91 Indrajith WAKT SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
1997/ED/GI/144 Mahakalanda I SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
2097/ED/GI/162 Nishantha TN SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
2197/ED/GI/197 Ranasinghe PHLJ SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
2297/ED/GI/247 Sirimanna UI (Miss) SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
2397/ED/GI/278 Warusapperuma WKMP SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
2497/ED/GI/292 Wijesena KAI SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
2597/ED/GI/303 Wimalasena JGH SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
2697/ED/GI/03 Abeysekara DM SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
2797/ED/GI/02 Abeysekera PK SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
2897/ED/GI/12 Amarasinghe AGLH SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
2997/ED/GI/57 De Silva KTSP (Miss) SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
3097/ED/GI/62 Edirisinghe EMCP SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
3197/ED/GI/94 Jayamuni SLYDP SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
3297/ED/GI/97 Jayawardana PL SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
3397/ED/GI/111 Kariyawasam LGP SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
3497/ED/GI/117 Karunaratna HRCS SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
3597/ED/GI/132 Kumarasinghe RL SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
3697/ED/GI/210 Rajakaruna PD SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
3797/ED/GI/211 Rikaz MHM SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
3897/ED/GI/217 Salgado MRN SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
3997/ED/GI/235 Shammika ANM SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
4097/ED/GI/290 Weerasinghe SR SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
4197/ED/GI/280 Welendawe TK SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
4297/ED/GI/273 Vidyaratna S PASS

30 January 2003