BSc Engineering - Specialisation - Electrical Engineering

The results of the BSc Engineering degree was released by the Board of Examiners on 31st August 2001 subject to confirmation by the University Senate. Those in the Electrical Engineering Specialisation are reproduced below.
[Note: This is not the official list]

Admission No.

Name

Overall Result

1

95/ED/GI/292

Withanage RR

FIRST CLASS

2

95/ED/GI/49

De Silva HMJSP

FIRST CLASS

3

95/ED/GI/13

Amarasinghe MSD

FIRST CLASS

4

95/ED/GI/275

Wijeweera DGP

FIRST CLASS

5

95/ED/GI/172

Pathiranage CD

FIRST CLASS

6

95/ED/GI/225

Selvarajah K

FIRST CLASS

7

95/ED/GI/92

Herath HMKS

SECOND CLASS UPPER

8

95/ED/GI/199

Priyadashana MKA

SECOND CLASS UPPER

9

95/ED/GI/60

Darshana MLDD

SECOND CLASS UPPER

10

95/ED/GI/217

Rifai SMM

SECOND CLASS UPPER

11

95/ED/GI/158

Dinamulla DKAM (Miss)

SECOND CLASS UPPER

12

95/ED/GI/61

Dharmabandu TND (Miss)

SECOND CLASS UPPER

13

95/ED/GI/53

Dissanayake PS

SECOND CLASS UPPER

14

95/ED/GI/302

Sivathas N

SECOND CLASS UPPER

15

95/ED/GI/148

Laksiri LBN

SECOND CLASS UPPER

16

95/ED/GI/102

Jinadasa SAP

SECOND CLASS UPPER

17

95/ED/GI/17

Arambage WI

SECOND CLASS UPPER

18

95/ED/GI/239

Subhashini HBA (Miss)

SECOND CLASS UPPER

19

95/ED/GI/81

Gunatilake GDAL

SECOND CLASS LOWER

20

95/ED/GI/70

Fernando HGIJ

SECOND CLASS LOWER

21

95/ED/GI/280

Wijeratna NAS

SECOND CLASS LOWER

22

95/ED/GI/244

Thibbotuwawa RMPS

SECOND CLASS LOWER

23

95/ED/GI/267

Wickramasinghe WANA (Miss)

SECOND CLASS LOWER

24

95/ED/GI/51

De Silva WDJM

SECOND CLASS LOWER

25

95/ED/GI/138

Kumara MAS

SECOND CLASS LOWER

26

95/ED/GI/76

Gamage S

SECOND CLASS LOWER

27

95/ED/GI/167

Nanayakkara JS

SECOND CLASS LOWER

28

95/ED/GI/270

Wickramasinghe VWAT

SECOND CLASS LOWER

29

95/ED/GI/181

Perera LSI

SECOND CLASS LOWER

30

95/ED/GI/289

Withana GWN

SECOND CLASS LOWER

31

95/ED/GI/05

Abeysundara SKCS

SECOND CLASS LOWER

32

95/ED/GI/38

De Alwis DSN

SECOND CLASS LOWER

33

95/ED/GI/203

Pushpakumara WRAJ

SECOND CLASS LOWER

34

95/ED/GI/73

Fonseka PS

SECOND CLASS LOWER

35

95/ED/GI/150

Liyanage TPK

SECOND CLASS LOWER

36

95/ED/.GI/48

De Silva GID

SECOND CLASS LOWER

37

95/ED/GI/14

Amarasena DAP

SECOND CLASS LOWER

38

95/ED/GI/287

Wijesinghe HASC

SECOND CLASS LOWER

39

95/ED/GI/123

Karunarathne MGKH

SECOND CLASS LOWER

40

95/ED/GI/82

Gunasekara MBCMK

SECOND CLASS LOWER

41

95/ED/GI/91

Hemachandra TKGL

SECOND CLASS LOWER

42

95/ED/GI/272

Wickramarathna MTAP (Miss)

SECOND CLASS LOWER

43

95/ED/GI/139

Kularatna JP

PASS

44

95/ED/GI/228

Senaratne UGS

PASS

45

95/ED/GI/189

Piyadasa JDAI

PASS

46

95/ED/GI/34

Dahampriya HKS

PASS

 

Completed

 

 

1

94/ED/GI/230

Waruna Namal TH

PASS

03 September 2001