UofM Crest EECrest

BSc Engineering degree Results - October 2005

The Results of the BSc Engineering degree for the second, Semester Batch of 2001 (new curriculum) was released by the Board of Examiners on 8th November 2005 subject to confirmation by the University Senate. Those in the Electrical Engineering Specialisation are reproduced below. [Note: This is not the official list, which is available in the examination department.]

Specialisation - Electrical Engineering

Admission No. Name Overall Result
01 010206 Liyanage M FIRST CLASS
02 010239 Nanayakkara OMKK FIRST CLASS
03 000306 Senanayake GP (Ms) FIRST CLASS
04 010232 Mendis NNR FIRST CLASS
05 010118 Gunawardhana TCDA(Ms) FIRST CLASS
06 010441 Wijesundara MSB SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
07 010198 Lekamwasam NLNN SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
08 010440 Wijesinghe KC SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
09 010170 Karunaratna DNW SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
10 010153 Jayawardanae RSL (Ms) SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
11 010058 Chandrika WM (Ms) SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
12 010180 Kothalawala TR (Ms) SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
13 010297 Prasad WD SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
14 010387 Subaginy N (Ms) SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
15 010308 Pubuduni GGA (Ms) SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
16 010309 Puhulwella PHKH SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
17 010431 Wickramasinghe SWADN(Ms) SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
18 010021 Amarakoon EU SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
19 010337 Rodrigo PCU SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
20 010128 Herath PAPM SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
21 010006 Abeyrathna APP SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
22 010013 Achintha WGA SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
23 010263 Paulas SJ SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
24 010207 Liyanage MK SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
25 010448 Yatiyana EMMB SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
26 010277 Perera MDTE SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
27 010338 Roshan KKR SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
28 010075 Deneskumar T SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
29 010258 Parakramasinghe ADK SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
30 010266 Peliarachchi PAAK SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
31 010437 Wijesinghe AS SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
32 010051 Bulatahsinhala UI SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
33 010252 Niroshan HP SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
34 010371 Shyamal KGAI SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
35 010241 Nandakumaran M SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
36 010444 Wimalasiri AGP SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
37 010330 Rathnasooriya PD SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
38 010443 Wijeweera CD SECOND CLASS (Upper Division)
39 010422 Weerasinghe WMRS SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
40 010055 Chanaka M SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
41 010100 Ganakesavan T SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
42 010414 Vithiya V SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
43 010399 Tilakaratna GDCP SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
44 010079 Dharmasena PVJ SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
45 000314 Silva AMN SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
46 010215 Mahakumarage ACT SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
47 010236 Nagodavithana RD SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)
48 010427 Weththasinghe TN SECOND CLASS (Lower Division)

08 November 2005