UofM Crest EECrest

BSc Engineering degree Results - 02 Batch

The Results of the BSc Engineering degree for the third, Semester Batch of 2002 (new curriculum) was released by the University Senate on December 2006 Those in the Electrical Engineering Specialisation are reproduced below. [Note: This is not the official list, which is available in the examination department.]

Specialisation - Electrical Engineering

Admission No. Name Overall Result
1
20432 WIJERATNE D.S. First Class
2
20372 SUBASINGHE S.A.A.M. First Class
3
20282 PEIRIS V.G.S. First Class
4
20280 PEIRIS R.L. First Class
5
20383 TANTIRIMUDALIGE R.M.D.  First Class
6
20246 MEEGAHAPOLA L.G. First Class
7
20068 DE COONGHE D.C.S. First Class
8
20190 JEEVANTHA P.M.C. First Class
9
20289 PERERA L.P.R.S. Second Upper
10
20319 RANASINGHE H.J.A. Second Upper
11
20292 PERERA S.R.C. Second Upper
12
20090 DHARMAPRIYA T.D.K. Second Upper
13
20100 EMALAYAN V.  Second Upper
14
20298 PIYASINGHE L.P. Second Upper
15
20075 DE SILVA E.L. Second Upper
16
20413 WEERASEKARA N.S.P. Second Upper
17
20304 PRASANGA M.W.B. Second Upper
18
20424 WIJAYAKANTHA H.D.I. Second Upper
19
20070 DE SILVA A.C. Second Upper
20
20385 THARANGA S.A.D. Second Upper
21
20165 JAYASEKARA A.G.D.P. Second Upper
22
20086 DEWASURENDRA A.P. Second Upper
23
20181 JAYATHILAKA G.A.M.S.P. Second Upper
24
20358 SENADIPATHI S.M.J.B. Second Upper
25
20384 THANTHIRIGODA S.I. Second Upper
26
20393 THILLAINATHAN J.    Second Upper
27
20452 SUBASINGHE S.C.A. Second Upper
28
20320 RANASINGHE K.K.R. Second Upper
29
20368 SOMAPRIYA G.H.U. Second Upper
30
20151 INDRAJITH M.K.D.N. Second Upper
31
20259 NEELAWALA L.   Second Upper
32
20017 AMARASINGHE N.D.  Second Upper
33
20015 AMARASINGHE H.A.P.  Second Upper
34
20277 PEIRIS B.C.M. Second Upper
35
20009 AHAMED M.H.F.  Second Upper
36
20350 SANDASIRI D.D.K.G. Second Lower
37
20245 MATHURAN M.  Second Lower
38
20391 THILAKARATHNA A.H.C. Second Lower
39
20089 DHARMAPRIYA P.P. Second Lower
40
20013 AMARAARACHCHI K.E. Second Lower
41
20189 JAYENDRA R.G. Second Lower
42
20109 GALGOMUWA G.V.A.G. Second Lower
43
20020 AMARATUNGA D.S. Second Lower
44
20197 KARUNANANDA H.S.C.  Second Lower
45
20217 KUMARA G.A. Second Lower
46
20334 RATHNAYAKE R.M.P.B.  Second Lower

 

06 February 2007