University of Moratuwa, Sri Lanka

DEGREE OF THE BACHELOR OF THE SCIENCE OF ENGINEERING

Graduation/Convocation Lists from Inception
[This is not an official release and may thus have errors, especially those on transcribing]

Specialisation: Electrical Engineering

Graduation Lists (with date of graduation)
Oct 1971 Nov 1972 Dec1973 Oct1974 July1975 July1976 Dec1977 Dec1978 Feb1980

Convocation Lists (with date of Convocation)(Convocation date and graduation date may usually differ by up to 12 months)
Nov1981 Sep1982 Mar1983 Mar1984 Apr1985 Jun1986 May1987 Sep1990 Nov1991 Dec1992 Dec1993 Oct1994 Jan1995 Dec1995 Dec1996 May1998 Dec1998 Nov1999 Mar2001 May2002 Apr2003M Apr2003A Mar2004 Mar2005M Mar2005A Mar2006 April2007 June2008 June2009 June2010 28 June 2011 26 June 2012 31 July 2013 28 August 2014 21 September 2015 25 August 2016

Graduation List (Prior to Convocation)

    Graduation List ~ 1 October 1971

  1. Gunaratna, B A
  2. Jebarajah, E M
  3. Karunanandan, B
  4. Karunanayaka, Jayasiri
  5. Puvanachandran, V
  6. Sebastian, A R J
  7. Subramaniyam, SP

    Graduation List ~ 1 November 1972

  8. Arulnayagam, C A
  9. Fonseka, PRI
  10. Gunasekera, S
  11. Mahendrarajah, S
  12. Perera, W Ranjith
  13. Ragavan, MS
  14. Sivalingam, S
  15. Sivasubramaniyam, SR
  16. Sivasubramaniyam, V
  17. Sugathapala, Jayasinghe M

    Graduation List ~ 1 December 1973

  18. Arumugam, P
  19. Devasurendra, A K
  20. Jayaratnam, C
  21. Lokukatagoda, RSK
  22. Satchithananthan, K
  23. Siripala, GSVA
  24. Sivapathasunderam, S
  25. Thambirajah, T (Ms)
  26. Thavarajakulam, S (Ms)
  27. Thirusittampalam, S
  28. Vithyananthan, S
  29. Weerasena, SK

    Graduation List ~ 1 October 1974

  30. Amarasinghe, KA
  31. Induruwa, Abhaya Samarath
  32. Jegatheesan, R
  33. Mahanama, H B S
  34. Navaratnam, V
  35. Perera, Biyanvilage Sarath Padmasiri
  36. Ratnasekera, A G
  37. Ravindran, E
  38. Serasinghe, R P
  39. Sivapatham, R
  40. Sivapathasunderam, K
  41. Thanapalan, N
  42. Vijayaratnam, R
  43. Vinayagamoorthy, V
  44. Wijethilake, HVL

    Graduation List ~ 1 July 1975

  45. Balachandran, C J
  46. Dissanayake, DMPW
  47. Fernando, GRP
  48. Fonseka, HCM
  49. Hoole, S Ratnajeevan H
  50. Ilango, V
  51. Karthigesu, J (Ms)
  52. Karunaratne, J
  53. Krishnasivam, R
  54. Muthuratnandan, R
  55. Perera, NWG
  56. Perera, PAFJ
  57. Shanmuganathan, V
  58. Subramaniam, V
  59. Tennakoon, Tennakoon Mudiansalage Sarath Bandara
  60. Wijayasingha, DT

    Graduation List ~ 1 July 1976

  61. Abeygunawardena, DGA
  62. Arunasalam, Narayanasamy
  63. Balarathnasingham, P
  64. Bandara, AW Manorathna
  65. Chandrabalan, K
  66. Dayaratne, WPM
  67. De Silva, M A Rohan G
  68. Farook, YL
  69. Fernando, DKD
  70. Ganeshanathan, R
  71. George Chelvanayagam, V
  72. George lvan, PD
  73. Gnanendra, TB
  74. Gunawardena, Ranjith J
  75. Jayawardena, Upali D
  76. Jesurajah, K
  77. Jeyakumar, A
  78. Karunaharan, C
  79. Mahendrarajan S
  80. Miththapala, SS
  81. Nanayakkara, R Kapila
  82. Padma Jayanthi, MA (Ms)
  83. Paramaswami, P (Ms)
  84. Ratnapala, DGC
  85. Sabanathan, K
  86. Sithampamnahan, N
  87. Soysa, HS
  88. Tilakaratna, HG
  89. Vasanthanathan, A
  90. Wickramasuriya, B Nihal I F A
  91. Wijenayaka, HUA

    Graduation List ~ 1 December 1977

  92. Abeyasiriwardena, KD
  93. Amaratunga, MB Edward
  94. Barnabas, RJ
  95. Bandara, KAKA
  96. Caldera, PADGAC
  97. Chandralatha, WA (Ms)
  98. Femando, KLL
  99. Gunawardena, G
  100. Jeyachandran, S
  101. Lokubalasuriya, R
  102. Lord, Lynn Therese Marian (Ms)
  103. Manohara, GL
  104. Mohideen, FK
  105. Nanayakkara, Ashok H
  106. Padmasekara, S
  107. Peiris, LSR
  108. Perera, DJQ
  109. Savier, WDN
  110. Seram, WACL
  111. Silva, WGA
  112. Wickramasuriya, Mahinda
  113. Wijayaratnam, S

    Graduation List ~ 1 December 1978

  114. Chandraraj, DA
  115. De Silva, CN
  116. De Silva, UKSP
  117. Dissanayake, DMPN
  118. Easwarakhanthan, R
  119. Ekanayaka, G
  120. Fernando, W J L Shavindranath
  121. Gunawardena, LCD
  122. Jayakody, JADC
  123. Karunaratne, WMR
  124. Malalasekara, R
  125. Murugesu, K
  126. Perera, Hettige Yasasiri Ranjit
  127. Perera, NJCS
  128. Perera, Pinsiri J
  129. Perera, WRA
  130. Polwatte, PKGG (Ms)
  131. Ragunathan, V
  132. Samaraweera Banda, G
  133. Sarath Kumara, K
  134. Sathananthan, R
  135. Senevirathria, ADM
  136. Siriwardene, TC
  137. Walisundera, UPB
  138. Wijewardena, KWL

    Graduation List ~ 1 February 1980 (Convocation ~ 16 January 1981)

  139. Arumugan, Logeswary (Ms)
  140. Costa, Warnakula Dehiwalage Francis Rancy
  141. Dantanarayana, Amarasiri
  142. Malkanthi, Manikku Badathuruge Yamuna Malani (Ms)
  143. Nandawathie, Malawita Ralalage (Ms)
  144. Perera, Henadbeera Arachchiralalage Darshaka Bandula
  145. Perera, Jayasuriya Arachchige Sudharman
  146. Perera, PRR (Ms)
  147. Ponrajah, Ranendra Anthony
  148. Pushpakumara, Hetharachchi Gamage
  149. Rubasingham, Rajasingham
  150. Samarasingha, Kalutota Kuruwe Arachchige Chandana
  151. Subasingha, Lakshmi Sujatha (Ms)
  152. Walpita, Sunil Hemantha

    General Convocation Lists for Presentation of Graduands to the Chancellor

    Convocation List - 6 November 1981

  153. Fernando, Wanakulasooriya Ichchampullege Anthony Marian Preethiraj
  154. Jayasuriya, Ratna Kumara
  155. Karunaratne, Naiwala Pathelwnehelage Siebel
  156. Mendis, Gunaratne Sarath Parakum
  157. Perera, Kurukulasuriyage Mahinda Kithsiri
  158. Ranasinghe, Mellawa Aratchchige Winson
  159. Ranasinghe, Ranasinghe Arachchige Gamini
  160. Samaliarachchi, Lalith Ajantha
  161. Samaranayake, Galheneapmuhanullage Nalina Keerthi
  162. Saram, Don Chandana Jayantha
  163. Sarath Kumara, Janage
  164. Silva, Baduge Pemanie Nalanthi (Ms)
  165. Silva, Unga Kammanthi Wimalasiri
  166. Vithanage, Jayantha Somasiri

    In Absentia

  167. Adambarage Munasinghe Jayakody
  168. Fernando, Demalapalliya Gurunanselage Gabrial Rienzie
  169. Fernando, Marasinghe Arachchige Lalith Vijaya

    Convocation List - 10 September 1982

  170. Akarawita, Chandra Padmasiri Wijayaratne
  171. Annakkage, Hewa Kasakara Dewala Annakkage Deepa Udaya
  172. Hapuarachchi, Sunil
  173. Kumarasiri, Panagodage Don Premalal
  174. Pahalawaththa, Nalin Chandrakumara
  175. Perera, Galpoththage Daya Sandaruwan
  176. Perera, Walter Anthony
  177. Ranawake, Udaya Ananda
  178. Siriwardena, Uthpala Indrasiri Perera
  179. Thavaneswaran, Thuraisamy
  180. Warnakulasuriya, Hapuhannedige Jayalath
  181. Werahera, Priya Niranjan Chitrasena

    In Absentia

  182. Chandrarajah, Nadarajah
  183. Goonasekera, Saroja Prasanthi (Ms)
  184. Hettiarachchi, Nihal Laxman
  185. Manoharan, Kandiah
  186. Wickramasinghe,Vijithaweera
  187. Wijenayake, Amugoda Kankanange Ajith Hemantha

    Convocation List - 31 March 1983

  188. Amarasinghe, Wagawatta Appuhamilage Jagath Keerthi
  189. Botheju, Paranawidanalage Nandana Sri Kantha
  190. Fernando, Balapitiyage Nishendra Jayanath
  191. Fernando, Roshan Joseph
  192. Jayawardena, Patlunaperuma Arachchige Ranjith Lal
  193. Karunasena, Kabandawala Arachchige
  194. Liyanage, Lakshman Jayatillake
  195. Malamraraarachchi, Ajith Ranblika
  196. Perera, Abeyratne Jude Presanne
  197. Perera, Pathirage Chulani Chandraguptha
  198. Ranbanda, Atapaththu MudiyanMage
  199. Samarasinghe, Aruna Kumara
  200. Siyambalapitiya, Don JosephTilak
  201. Vasanthakumara, Peduru Arachchige Kaman Keerthie
  202. Wijenayake, Kinsley Chandrasiri, Abayawardana
  203. Yaseen, Haji Abdul Rahim Mohamed

    In Absentia

  204. Fernando,Warnakulasuriya Damian Joseph Indrajit

    Convocation List - 30 March 1984

  205. De Silva, Wasantha Weerasena
  206. Fernando, Liyanadewage Jayatissa
  207. Godigamuwa, Walkature Mudiyanselage Keerthi Singha Bandara
  208. Gratian, Muthukuda Arachchige Don Noel
  209. Hemachandra, Gamage
  210. Kariyawasam, Palitha Loku Gamage
  211. Karunadasa, Jayawardana Pathiranage
  212. Karunaratne, Don David Keerthi
  213. Methsiri, Wellappuli Araratcige
  214. Perera, Nawurunna Galwadumestrige Saman
  215. Perera, Mahawattage Neville Susantha
  216. Pushparaj, Nadesan
  217. Rajapakse, Sujeewa Thusitha Kumara
  218. Ranwala, Don Sarath
  219. Sabry, Mohamed Muhusin Mohamed
  220. Silva, Agampodi Rukmin Devapriya Shanthilal
  221. Somawardhana, Sethu Hewa Nissanka
  222. Subenthiran, Sittampalam
  223. Sudurikku, Asitha Janaka
  224. Tennakoon, Ekanayaka Mudiyanselage Tennakoongedara Kumarasiri
  225. Thimothies, Hettiarachchige Don Sarathchandra
  226. Wickramarachchi, Nalin Kumara
  227. Widyaratne, Meepay Gamage Dhammika (Ms)

    Convocation List - 30 April 1985

  228. Abeywickrema, Induruwage Sujeewa Kumudin
  229. Adihetty, Dhammika
  230. Amarasinghe, Don Upananda
  231. Amarasiri, Madduma Kankanamalage Chandani Nilu Kumari (Ms)
  232. Athuluwage, Pradeep Priyankara
  233. Attanayake, Attanayake Ralalage Dharmaraja
  234. De Silva, Weligamage Sriya Dhammika (Ms)
  235. Dias, Mille Patabendige Ajith Udayasiri
  236. Eric Joy, Bastianpillai
  237. Fernando, Hondanaidelage Anthony Nimal Santha
  238. Goonasekera, Ranna Nihal Dias Abeywickrama
  239. Jayanthi, Weliwitage Chandra (Ms)
  240. Kamalawathie, Gamage (Ms)
  241. Kumudunie, Wanniachchi Kankanamalage Aruna (Ms)
  242. Nanayakkara, Dehigaspe Patabandige Nishanta
  243. Nanthakumar, Jogalingam
  244. Nazeer, Mohamed Sheriff
  245. Neththikumara, Neththikumara Appuhamilage Indunil Manawananda
  246. Padmasiri, Alawatta Kankanamge
  247. Perera, Kolombathanthrige Pradeep Priyadarshana
  248. Pradeepan, Nannitharaby
  249. Ranatunga, Marawulle Ranhotipedige
  250. Ranaweera, Aruna
  251. Ranaweera, Damitha Kithsiri
  252. Sarath, Perumabadu Wickraniasooriyage
  253. Sepala, Labunu Hewage Ranjith
  254. Sriskantharajah, Kanagalingam
  255. Vilathgamuwa, Don Mahinda
  256. Vithanage, Sarath Chandrasiri
  257. Weerawardana, Weeramundage Jayendra
  258. Wickramasuriya, Prasanna Bhashitha
  259. Wijekoon, Wijekoon Mudiyanselage Dhanasiri Bandara

    In Absentia

  260. Aruna Shantha, Kapugama Geegenage Ajith
  261. Gunarathna, Madugodaralalage Don Dayananda
  262. Janarthana, Jeganathan
  263. Jayathilake, Deeyagaha Waduge Ranjith
  264. Sathananthan, Rajaretnam
  265. Wijayawardhana, Chandralal Janak

    Convocation List - 20 June 1986

  266. Abeywardana, Rajakumarapaksa Atapathu Mudianselage Palitha Parakrama
  267. Aluthge, Gisensly Janaka
  268. Dasanayake, Kodithuwakku Kankanamge Senajith
  269. De Silva, Amal Urendra
  270. Gunaratne, Mahipala Mudalige Sripali Mahendra Kumara
  271. Hewavithana, Chithrananda Asoka
  272. Jayaratne, Hewa Dewage Chadrasiri
  273. Jayasinghe, Vajira
  274. Kapuruge, Yamuna Kamal Kantha
  275. Kuruparan, Nadarajah
  276. Madawala, Udaya Kumara
  277. Meegoda, Jayavilal
  278. Munasinghe, Don Senaranjana Karunasena
  279. Nagulendran, Pathmanathan
  280. Perera, Kuranage Srimathi Priyarani (Ms)
  281. Rajakaruna, Rajakaruna Mohotti Appuhamilage Sumedha
  282. Rodrigo, Pathinihannadige Parakkrama Deepal
  283. Seneviratne, Ganegoda Appuhamilage Don Rohan Preminda
  284. Wanigaratne, Nalla Handi Deepal
  285. Weerasooriya, Siri Seevali
  286. Wijayatunga, Rajawasala Liyana Mohottalalage Priyantha Dhammika Cabral
  287. Wijesiriwardana, Athula Gamini Shiran

    In Absentia

  288. Ampihaipahan, Sivasubramanium
  289. Kandaruban, Kandasamy
  290. Karunananthan, Bahuingham
  291. Sunil, Lebunasin Arachchige

    Convocation List - 29 May 1987

  292. Adikaram, Kaluta Koralalage Upali Britto
  293. Ariyasinghe, Senaka Suranjan
  294. Edirisinghe, Nalin Leslie Wasantha
  295. Fernando Pulle, Ramanathan Athanasius Cuthbert
  296. Fernando, Warnakulasuriya Mahatelge Marie Sherine Malkanthie (Ms)
  297. Fonseka, Gardehewa Hasitha Anandin
  298. Ganepola, Ganepola Achchige Lagath Aruna
  299. Gunasekara, Athula Prasad Abeywardene
  300. Illeperuma, Hemantha Kamal
  301. Jayasekara, Liyana Arachchige Don Manoraj
  302. Jayasinghe, Rohitha Prashad
  303. Karunadasa, Priyantha Samanthilake
  304. Kolonne, Kolonne Appuhamilage Kithsiri
  305. Kulatilake, Pinnaduwa Heva Vijitha Sunanda
  306. Kumara, Kuda Udage Wijendra Wasantha
  307. Kumarasinghe, Nakandala Widyage
  308. Manatunga, Anoja Indrakumari (Ms)
  309. Manjula, Mathew Podiappuhamilage Punyakeerthi
  310. Nissanka, Ramani Keerthikumari (Ms)
  311. Ranasinghe, Mellewa Thanthirige Pradeep Chandana
  312. Samarakoon, Herath Mudiyanselage Donald Ravindra Herath
  313. Sellahewa, Raveendra Asoka
  314. Somathilaka, Henagge Sunil
  315. Tennakoon, Tennakoon Appuhamilage Kamani (Ms)
  316. Vidanapathirana, Lalitha Ranjith
  317. Weerasuriya, Prasanna Aravinda

    In Absentia

  318. Fernando, Panambarage Matin Josapath Tharusiri
  319. Vithyananthan, Kanapathipillai
  320. Wijesundera, Hapu Arachchige Ranjith Vasantha

    Convocation List - 21 September 1990

  321. Adikary, Adikary Arachchilage Sarath Ranawansa
  322. Ameen, Moheined Zubair Mohemed Fowzul
  323. Comester, Kurukulasudya GeoPey Ronald Fernando
  324. Dayaprema, Ganege Don Sanath
  325. De Mel, Suresh Jude Sincere
  326. Dharmabandhu, Manikku Badaturuge Upali
  327. Fernando, Ambaghage Hertial Gamini Rex
  328. Fernando, Sellapperumage Ioni Thushara (Ms)
  329. Fernando, Warnakulasooriya Joseph Affith Kirthie
  330. Goonetilleke, Merrille Godfrey Abeywickrama
  331. Gunasekera, Hiranya Ontla de Silva
  332. Jayaratne, Ranepurage Rohitha
  333. Jayasekera, Jayasekera Mudalige Kanishka
  334. Jayatissa, Palligoda Vithanage Indunil Priyantha
  335. Kekulawala, Thiromi Renuka (Ms)
  336. Kusum Shanthi, Kalawila Pathiranage
  337. Marasinghe, Sena Sri Jaliya
  338. Pathirana, Vajira Prasanna
  339. Peiris, Singankutti Achchiathukoralage Don Anura
  340. Perera, Bentara Liyanage Pradeep Priyadarsha
  341. Perera, Rajhiv Nimal
  342. Rajapakse, Rajapakse Mudiyanselage Athula Dayanath
  343. Rathnayake, Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Ajith Pushpa Kumara
  344. Ratnayake, Prasad Dimuth Brundo
  345. Sahabandu, Nilmini Udayanganee (Ms)
  346. Samaradiwakara, Diwakara Mohottalalage
  347. Samarasinghe, Vidana Gamage Don Chandana
  348. Satharasinghe, Champa Darshani (Ms)
  349. Seneviratne, Hapugoda skruchchige Raveendra Weeraparakkrama
  350. Seneviratne, SEunarasundara Seneviratne Muhandiramge Priyantha
  351. Weerasekara, Gunasena
  352. Weerasinghe, Yatagama Arachchige Shantha
  353. Wettasinghe, Nandana Suresh
  354. Wijesinghe, Imihamy Pathirennehelage Sarath
  355. Wijetilleke, Kariyawasam Katukoliha Gamage Vijitha

    In Absentia

  356. Abeygunawardana, Asoka Nalanda
  357. Jayakody, Adambarage Munasinghe

    Convocation List - 29 November 1991

  358. Banneheke, Ranjith Ananda
  359. De Alwis, Nanayakkarawasam Alexander Vidanelage Mahinda
  360. De Fonseka, Gampalage Sanath Nishanta
  361. Edussuriya, Wasantha
  362. Fernando, Warnakulasuriya Felician Malraj
  363. Fonseka, Asoka Felix
  364. Janakantha, Marakkala Hennadige Chandima
  365. Jayatillake, Rohana
  366. Lionel, Sultanagoda Manage
  367. Pathiraja, Pathiraja Appuhamillage Ravindra Deshapriya
  368. Perera, Kalahe Arachchige Jagath Prasanna
  369. Perera, Withanage Don Ajith Prasantha
  370. Premathilaka, Mutukutti Arachchige Ravindra
  371. Rajamanthri, Hemantha
  372. Ranatunga, Ranatunga Arachchige Shantha Kumara
  373. Ranjith, Hewa Dewa Anil
  374. Swaminathan, Shivakumaran
  375. Weeratunga, Sisira Premalal
  376. Weeratunga, Weeratunga Arachchige Nimal
  377. Wijayapala, Wittanachchige Don Anura Senake
  378. Wijetunge, Gampolage Nandakumara

    In Absentia

  379. Ranawaka, Ranawaka Arachchige Patali Champika
  380. Witharana, Bandura Dileepa

    Convocation List - 14 December 1992

  381. Alwis, Alpeneris Mudiyanselage Ajith
  382. Ameenudeen, Lebbe Thamby
  383. De Silva, Deveni Guruge Nimal Shantha
  384. Fernando, Wannakuwattawaduge Cresentia Darshani Kumari
  385. Gunawardena, Jagath Chandrakeerthi Pujitha
  386. Hamza, Mohamed Mansoor Ameer
  387. Hewageegana, Deepthi
  388. Jayawardene, Don Patrick Priyanda
  389. Kumarawadu, Saman Priyantha
  390. Kumarihamy, Athapaththu Mudiyanselage Anula (Ms)
  391. Nalika, Majuwana Gamage Bandunie (Ms)
  392. Peiris, Pitigalage Sarath Prasanna
  393. Perera, Willoraarachchige Shiam Chandima
  394. Pinnaduwage, Prasad Srinika
  395. Priyantha, Wadana Haluge Susil
  396. Pushpakanthi, Holipitiyage Ramya (Ms)
  397. Rupasinghe, Rupasinghe Arachchige Priyantha Premalal
  398. Siyabudeen, Saly Lebbe Mohamadu
  399. Subasinghe, Kasturi Achchige Dharmasiri
  400. Subasinghe, Walpita Subasinghe Arachchige Harsha Kapila
  401. Suraweera, Sumudu Saman
  402. Wanniarachchi, Thejappriya Atulakeerthi
  403. Weeraratne, Palaketiyage Whal Indrajith
  404. Weerawardena, Weerawardena Arachchige Vijitha

    In Absentia

  405. Jayakody, Jayakody Arachchilage Vijitha Senani
  406. Jayasinghe, Herath Jayasinghe Muddlige Chintha Nlimini Herath
  407. Perera, JayaInghe Machchige Augustin Keerthi
  408. Ravichandran, Nadesan

    Convocation List - 22 December 1993

  409. Alahakoon, Don Saman Rienzie
  410. Attanayake, Janaka Pradeep
  411. De Lantis, Suriva Arachchige Missaka
  412. De Silva, Karunamuni Bimal Gamini
  413. Femando, Warnasuriya Mahamuthuwala Kankanamalage Dhammika Susantha
  414. Fernando, Lestruge Kapila
  415. Gamage, Sisira Kankanam
  416. Garusinghe, Garusinghe Dewage Nishantha Sunil
  417. Gunasekera, Rajagalgoda Gamage Pradeep Kanishka
  418. Gunathilake, Gunathilake Athukoralalage Nimal
  419. Jayatilleke, Udahenkande Lekamalage Yanaka Nayanapriya
  420. Jayawardena, Bemal Anuruddha Samaranayaka
  421. Jayawardhana, Pramith Rohan
  422. Jayaweera, Nandika (Ms)
  423. Kamburadeniya, Wickramasundara Wanigasooriya Muhandiramrallage Shakya Bandara Kosala Gunaratna
  424. Kumaranayaka, Magurawalage Anuruddba Pushpalal
  425. Mallikarachchi, Sajith Hemantha
  426. Muthumuni, Dharshana De Silva
  427. Nanayakkara, Agamge Kewthi Senamth
  428. Peiris, Handapangodage Jahan Chandima
  429. Perera, Amandakanda Arachchige Dhammika Ranjith
  430. Perera, Lokugonaduwage Deeranga Rajitha
  431. Perera, Palibawadana Arachchige Jude Palitha Kithsiri
  432. Priyanga, Gabadage Namal
  433. Priyantha, Galla Welialage Vajira
  434. Priyantha, Indikadulle Kankanamge Ajith
  435. Pushpa Kumara, Uyanawadu Chithrage Anura
  436. Samaraweera, Samaraweera Arachchige Don Annith Priyankara
  437. Sandasiri, Thuiyalage Nihal
  438. Udaya Kumara, Pathira Kankanange Ajith
  439. Vithanage, Ajith Privantha Nape
  440. Weeratunga, Nishantha Rohan
  441. Wickramaratne, Agampodi Janaka De Zoysa
  442. Wijethilake, Sanath Rohitha
  443. Wijetunge, Gampolage Punyakanthi (Ms)

    In Absentia

  444. Abayapala, Muthukuda Arachchige

    Convocation List - 17 October 1994

  445. Anura, Don Simon Kankanam Gamage
  446. Athukorala, Pathira Athukoralalage Rapjan Kumara
  447. Attanayaka, Suriya Mudiyanselage Rasika Kalum
  448. Bambaravanage, Amil
  449. Chandrakumara, Withanage Don Ananda Jayasiri
  450. De Silva, Enderwasam Gamage Saman Dinendra
  451. Dharmasiri, Ajantha Sujeewa
  452. Dissanayake, Dewamuni Dhammika Sujeewa
  453. Dompege, Dompege Don Upul
  454. Fernando, Madegamage Amal Premjith Chinthaka
  455. Ganegoda, Madduma Ralalage Ravindra Siri
  456. Goonatillake, Tuppahi Hemanthe Premalal
  457. Gunaratne, Ahangama Liyanage Pubudu Nishantha
  458. Jayasinghe, Jagath Anendra
  459. Jayawardana, Gardiye Mudiyanselage Chandana Pieris
  460. Jayawardana, Namalee Erandathi
  461. Jinadasa, Muthunacharige Damayanthi Chandani Srimathi Kumari
  462. Karunaratne, Karunakalage Udaya Prasanna
  463. Mahanama, Benthotage Nishan Chandana
  464. Mannapperuma, Mannapperuma Mohotti Appuhamillage Sudath Udaya Kumara
  465. Pathirage, Nandike
  466. Pitigalage, Ravindra Kumar
  467. Priyantha, Kadawatha Arachchilage Noel
  468. Siriwardhana, Ganga Kalyanarupa
  469. Vithanage, Prabath Manjula Ahangama
  470. Weerasinghe, Mahesh Lakshitha
  471. Wijetunge, Wijetunge Lokupitumpage Sanath Kumara
  472. Wimalendra, Randombage Sudath

    In Absentia

  473. Liyanage, Ajith Susantha Galle
  474. Udugampala, Prasad Kumara

    Convocation List - 30 January 1995

  475. Dias, Kariyawasatn Majuwana Gamage Upul Ravindra
  476. Gamage, Madhura Disnaka
  477. Halwatura, Rohana Parakrama
  478. Jayalath, Kodituwakku Arachchige Don Chandana
  479. Jayalath, Wefiwattage Nishantha
  480. Jayasiri, Edirisinghe Arachchige Upali
  481. Kularatne, Pragathi Nalaka
  482. Kumara, Kankanamge Sujeewa Sudesh
  483. Malinpallpa, Thushan
  484. Midigaspe, Samitha Himakara
  485. Perera, Jayasooriya Kumarage Joseph Mohan Wasantha
  486. Perera, Kankanamalage Kamal Purodha
  487. Piyasiri, Hettiarachchi Appuhamilage Don Wasantha
  488. Pradeep, Kankanam Gamage Dhammika
  489. Priyadarshana, Weerasuriya Pathiranage Kapila
  490. Ranasinghe, Ajitha Ranaraja
  491. Ranawaka, Ranawaka Arachchige Wijaya Sri Abhaya
  492. Rohan, Hewa Durage
  493. Seneviratne, Shiran Pathmitha
  494. Suraweera, Don Dimuthusiri Dishakirthi
  495. Susantha, Mummullage Wasana
  496. Wijekoon, Vajira Bandara

    Convocation List - 11 December 1995

  497. Ariyarathna, Dissanayake Mudiyanselage
  498. Atapattu, Prabath Hemantha
  499. Bandaranayake, Haluwana Mudiyanselage Sanjaya
  500. Chandana, Thotawatta Bandulage Sumith
  501. De Silva, Peththadurage Shasththri Narendra
  502. Dharmasiri, Gardi Heawawasam Badugamage Lalith
  503. Fonseka, Panambarage Anton Jagath
  504. Gamage, Nissanka Haththotuwe
  505. Janeth, Vitiyala Vidanage
  506. Jeyanth, Yogarathnam
  507. Kalansooriya, Asela Srinath
  508. Kanthi, Jayaweera Kankanamge
  509. Karunathilake, Subasinghe Arachchige Janapriya
  510. Kodagoda, Kodagoda Ranadheera Sarath
  511. Kumara, Dickmadu Godage Sumith
  512. Nanayakkara, Dammika Ajith Javatilaka
  513. Nayanakumara, Wijepala Mohottalalage Dharmasiri
  514. Niriella, Upul Dhammika
  515. Palihawadana, Sarath
  516. Perera, Kanahela Bandaralage Manjula Ignatius
  517. Perera, Kurukulasuriyage Sunanda
  518. Perera, Pathirage Indra Aruna Santha
  519. Perera, Sinnaththommelage Emard Ravindra Muthumal
  520. Perera, Thommage Dilan Rajeeva
  521. Rathnayake, Rathnayake Katuarachchilage Janaka Kumara
  522. Rodrigo, Pulahinge Rohan
  523. Samankumara, Jayawardena Mudiyanselage
  524. Sirisena, Mahadurage Maheel Srimantha
  525. Tennakoon, Tennakoon Mudiyanselge Mahnda
  526. Thenuwara, Duminda Hiran
  527. Tilakaratne, Anuruddha
  528. Wahalawatta, Manoj Chinthaka
  529. Weerawardena, Ushantha Mahinda
  530. Wijesekara, Mallawa Weerage Ajith Chandana
  531. Wijeyasinghe, Ruwan Kantha

    Convocation List - 17 December 1996

  532. Adikari, Don Lalith Dilran
  533. Ariyathillakka, Wepitiyage
  534. Chandrasegaram, Murugesu
  535. Chandrawanka, Kottal Badde Vidanelage Jagath
  536. Dayananda, Kaluappuwa Hennedige
  537. De Silva, Tharukara Sudath Priyantha
  538. Dharmasiri, Kachchakaduge Sumith Ruwan
  539. Fernando, Kiriwitige Thushari
  540. Fernando, Muthuthanthrige Marius Chaminda
  541. Gunasekara, Hadapangoda Mudalige Don Thusitha
  542. Gunasekera, Hadapangoda Mudalige Don Jagath Rohana
  543. Hettiarachchi, Chandima Janaka
  544. Jayakody, Jayakody Ralalage Keerthy
  545. Jayawardana, Jagath
  546. Jayawardena, Chandrika Dias Manamperi
  547. Kalupahana, Ayesha Dilrukshi
  548. Kodagoda, Jayamini
  549. Kumara, Loku Galappathtige Samantha Athula
  550. Kumarasinghe, Ellalahewage Damitha
  551. Kumarawadu, Sisil Priyantha
  552. Manatunga, Manatunga Mudayanselage Suratissa
  553. Munasinghe, Lalitha
  554. Munasinghe, Sudath Rohan
  555. Nanayakkara, Dehigaspe Patabendige Thrishantha
  556. Perera, Uduwa VIdanage Venura Kaniska
  557. Periyapperuma, Champika Viraj Kumar
  558. Pushpakumara, Kapuge Don Neel Chamara
  559. Ranasinghesagara, Janaka Chamith
  560. Samarasekara, Mulugunage Buddhika Sanjeeva
  561. Sarathchandra, Paddukka Vidanalage Gammini
  562. Senanayake, Senanayake Arachchige Prabatth
  563. Seneviratne, Baranduwe Kankanamalage Chaminda Chinthaka
  564. Siriwardena, Ukwattage Don Chumith Chandana
  565. Udawatta, Udawatta Kankanange Don Lanka Pankaja
  566. Udayakantha, Pulukkuttige Chandima Perera
  567. Wickramasinghe, Laleendra Manawadu
  568. Wijerathne, Lakshita Sanjeewa
  569. Wijesinghe, Don Ravindra Lal

    Convocation List - 26 May 1998

  570. Amaradiwakara, Hewavithanage Sanjeewa Jayanatha
  571. Bamunuarachchi, Bamunu Arachchige Tenson
  572. Bandulahewa, Ranjith Sandhyasiri
  573. Bimal, Lokuliyanage Punsiri
  574. Bombugala, Bombugala Arachchige Warna Priyantha
  575. Chandrasena, Kananke Liyanage Waruna Lasantha
  576. Costa, Wijendramestrige Kanishka Roshan
  577. Dharmasena, Udugahapattuwage Don Vipula Sanjeewa
  578. Elvitigala, Visakha Kumari
  579. Fernando, Sattambirallage Sudath Namal Priyankara
  580. Gamage, Rasika Sadunmal
  581. Gunatilaka, Mervi Nishanta
  582. Hemaratne, Jasinhage Don Kishantha Ganga
  583. Hemaratne, Jasinhage Don Sanjeeva
  584. Indranatha, Ellawala Kankanange
  585. Inpanathan, Vigneswaramoorthy
  586. Jayasinghe, Jayasinghe Arachchige Buddhika Dananjaya
  587. Jayawickrama, Yogama Ralalage Laksumana
  588. Kudaligama, Kudaligama Vithanage Samudra Madhavi
  589. Lakshminarayanan, Anantha Ganesha Sarma
  590. Mallawarachchi, Yashas Wanshadeepa
  591. Mayadunne, Wani Oluka
  592. Munasinghe, Munasinghe Arachchige Aruna Mahesh Sathischandra
  593. Obadage, Kaushal Chandika
  594. Patabendige, Nishantha Saman Kumara Jasenthu
  595. Perera, Linthotage Dushantha Lochana
  596. Pradeeban, Thuraisingham
  597. Priyathilaka, Hewa Dewa Susantha
  598. Rajarathna, Yatawarage
  599. Rajendram, Mally
  600. Ranasinghe, Ovitigamwe Pathiranage Ibushara Chinthaka
  601. Ranawaka, Ranawaka Achchige Lalith
  602. Sapumanage, Nilantha Chameekara
  603. Selvanathan, Nadarajah
  604. Sivapokaran, Thangarajah
  605. Srikanthan, Kanagaratnam
  606. Suriyaarachchi, Kumudu Mahilal
  607. Wachamambe, 3T Wanagamage Hemantha
  608. Waduge, Prasad
  609. Walpola, Anoma Upendranath
  610. Weniwelkola, Kodippuli Thanthillage Dona Sudharma Hemali
  611. Wickramaratne, Herathkumara Subashni
  612. Wijayawardhana, Gamage Ravikantha Sumedha

    In Absentia

  613. Lasantha, Egodawatte Arachchige Don Ravin
  614. Parakrama, Subadra Kankanamalage Thusitha

    Convocation List - 09 December 1998

  615. Adikaari, Adikaari Appuhamilage Damitha Thilanga
  616. Amarawickrama, Himanshu Akhila
  617. Athukorala, Uduwana Athukoralalage Don Ravindra
  618. Chandana, Ambalangoda Liyanage Sudath
  619. De Silva, Manikkuwahandi Thushara Krishanthi
  620. De Silva, Rannnuni Jayantha Sri Lal
  621. De Silva, Weerakkodi Nihal Harischandra
  622. Deerasinghe, Arachchige Chandima Hemapala
  623. Devasurendra, Prabhath Chinthana
  624. Dias, Ranawaka Lekannge Indica Kanthilanka
  625. Dissanayake, Pelpolage Pujitha Chaminda
  626. Diyunuge, Chandranandana
  627. Epa, Duminda Janaka
  628. Eranjeewa, Arachchi Appuhamilage Thusith
  629. Gunasekara, Viral Ravindra
  630. Gunawardana, Kosala Indraji Mendis
  631. Gunawardena, Prabodha Geethanjana Abeyweera
  632. Hapuarachchi, Subhani Sannanlatha
  633. Hewanadugala, Gavinda Chandima
  634. Hewawasam, Hewawasam Yakupitiyage Aruna
  635. Jayanetti, Tilakaratna Tushara Dilruk
  636. Jayasinghe, Nirosha Rukmal
  637. Jayasundara, Jayasundara Imihamillage Dhammika
  638. Jayasundera, Dandunnage Don Udara Sampath
  639. Jayaweera, Jayaweera Patabendige Madhura Sanjeeva
  640. Kalugalage, Indika
  641. Kandeepan, Kandiah
  642. Karunatilaka, Peduru Hewa Krishanthi Indika
  643. Keerthiratna, Perumbada Gedara Indika Sudath
  644. Kumara, Munasinghe Arachchige Shantha
  645. Kumarasinghe, Kumarasinghe Katunayaka Appuhamilage Samantha Dammika
  646. Kuruppu, Chinthaka Lalith
  647. Manohara, Indippili Gamage Janaka
  648. Muthugala, Wickramage Vijitha Kumara
  649. Peiris, Ambalangoda Waduge Sachitra
  650. Perera, Mallika Arachchige Jagath Sampath Priyadarshana
  651. Ranasinghe, Sajeewa Pahan
  652. Rathnayake, Liyanage Roshan Priyanka
  653. Saparamadu, Dolawatta Don Gardi Atapattuge Chandana Waidyarathna
  654. Senaratne, Priyanka Sumudu
  655. Sirisooriya, Ambanage Priyantha Wickrama
  656. Sumathiratna, Walahewage Chamila Chandrakanthi
  657. Wasantha, Kumarawadu Sawmya
  658. Weerasekara, Weerasekara Mudiyanselage Madhawa Kamalajeewa
  659. Weerawardane, Thushara Lanka
  660. Wickramaratne, Lalith Sirisoma

    Convocation List - 2 November 1999

  661. Asuramanna,Indika Thushara
  662. Atapattu,Atapattu Kankanamalage Pratapa Mahesh
  663. Babujee,Sellathurai
  664. Bandara,Dassanayaka Mudiyanselage Nadun
  665. Capilan,Ramalingam
  666. Chaminda,Hewa Dewundarage
  667. Dabere,Prangige Sampath Darshana
  668. Dahanayake,Uditha Nishantha
  669. De Silva, Agampodi Damitha Darshana
  670. De Zilva,Anton Russell
  671. Dhammika,Dhodampage Roshan
  672. Fernando,Galkissage Jim Nalin
  673. Fernando,Sampathawadluge Sumedha Arunaka
  674. Fernando,Subasinghe Arachchige Guy Dinesh
  675. Goonethilleke,Chandima Wijesinghe Senevirathne
  676. Gunawardena,Withanage Saminda Niroshan
  677. Hemachandra,Kamasooriya Ragalage Saman Priyantha
  678. Hettiwatte,Niranjan Panduka
  679. Hewamana,Chaminda Tharaka
  680. Jayalath,Jayalath Hewa Pathiranalage Upul Kumara
  681. Jayatillake,Maddumage Samitha Eshan
  682. Jayaweera,Jayasinghage Don Chatura
  683. Kumar,Thangavel Suresh
  684. Liyanaarachchi,Prabhath Sanjeewa
  685. Liyanapathirana,Udaka Damith
  686. Nanayakkara,Jagodage Chandana
  687. Nandasena,Heeralu Pathirennehelage Indika Pradeep
  688. Nazeer, Abdul Majeed Abdul
  689. Pakirathan,Thirunavukkarasu
  690. Palayangoda,Prasad Champike
  691. Perera,Kurukulasuriya Sam Prasanna
  692. Prabahar,Annalingam
  693. Prasanna,Wetiyapolage Don Manoj
  694. Punchihewa,Nalinda Thushara Gardi
  695. Rajkumar,Ganeshalingam
  696. Rodrigo,Vitharanage Saminda Divad
  697. Rupasinghe,Hema Prabath Raweendra Kumara
  698. Sandagomi,Thalpawila Kankanamge Jeewapadma
  699. Seetharam, Sivam
  700. Sumathiratna,Walahewage Chamila Chandrakanthi
  701. Susantha,Ganithage Jagath
  702. Thiruvarul,Nadarasa
  703. Udugampola,Udugampolage Nishad Kalhar
  704. Unantenne,Roshan Bandara
  705. Viraj, Andrabadu Kurundu Patabendige
  706. Weerasekara,Indika Kumudusadara
  707. Wickramanayake,Dhammike Saranath
  708. Widyaratne,Lesly
  709. Wijesekara,Dona Yasomalie Tharangika
  710. Wijesiriwardhana,Kishani

    Convocation List - 15 March 2001

  711. Ajmal, Abdul Majeed
  712. Amarasinghe, Lokukalatuwawage Yasakantha Chaminda
  713. Ariyaratne, Wijesinghe Kaluarachchige Dilhani
  714. Asanka, Parana Palliya Guruge Dinesh
  715. Bagawandas, Arjun
  716. De Seram, Edirisuriya Mohottige Sudharshan Samantha
  717. De Silva, Lindamulage Pradeep Sampath
  718. De Silva, Wenaidawaduge Kapila Damindra
  719. Dinaratna, Mahesh Pandula De Silva
  720. Fernando, Totage Manoj Koshala
  721. Ganegoda, Sameera
  722. Ganepola, Vajira Suminda
  723. Gunathilaka, Yashanthi Shehara
  724. Gunatunga, Kosgodage Anura Indragith
  725. Gunawardane, Gangoda Gamage Dayan Shameera Abeysiri
  726. Hinidumage, Sankha Tharani
  727. Jayantha, Waduthanthri Nandana
  728. Jayasekara, Kodithuwakku Arachchige Sirinatha Nandaka
  729. Jayasekara, Kodithuwaku Yamuna Bathiya De Silva
  730. Jayasinghe, Ruwani Pradeepa
  731. Jayatilaka, Karannagodage Don Himal Chandika
  732. Jayaweera, Hewa Gajamange Prasangika Samanmalie
  733. Kanchana, Lokuhetti Arachchige Deepal
  734. Kariyawasam, Kariyawasam Athukoralage Don Sid Sampath
  735. Kulatunga, Suduwa Dewage Pradeep Sri Suranga
  736. Liyanage, Harsha Sanjaya Ambalangoda.
  737. Maddumarachchi, Sanjaya Anuradha
  738. Manchanayake, Manchanayake Appuhamilage Anuja Pradeeptha
  739. Padmajeewa, Agam Podige Anil
  740. Pathberiya, Rukshika
  741. Perera, Lasantha Bernard
  742. Perera, Uswatte Liyanaralalage Shyama Chandani
  743. Ponweera, Yasas Samantha Dhanawantharie
  744. Rathnayake, Rathnappulige Chaminda Amil
  745. Sampath, Hewa Wellalage Pubudu
  746. Shantha, Perumpuli Arachchige Nimal
  747. Shirazi, Mohamed Nizam Mohamed
  748. Silva, Hettige Cyprian Chaminda
  749. Unagolla, Unagolla Dewage Channa Sameera
  750. Vithanage, Buddika Prasanna
  751. Vithanage, Nerosh Nelumkumara Nabadawa
  752. Wanniarachchi, Indika Upendra
  753. Wasantha, Gunasinghe Ariyage
  754. Wedage, Gimhana Kokila
  755. Wickramarathne, Dodangodage Manuja Anuruddhika
  756. Wickramasinghe, Susiri Sampath

    Convocation List - 14 May 2002

  757. Abeysundara, Subaddava Kankanamalage Chathuranga Sandakelum
  758. Amarasena, Dommanige Ajith Priyanka
  759. Amarasinghe, Madduniage Sobasrl Man
  760. Arambage, Waruna Indika
  761. Dahampriya, Hewa Kankanamge Sujeewa
  762. Darshana, Molligoda Liyanaarachchige Don Daminda
  763. De Alwis, Dissanayakage Sudarshan Niroshaka
  764. De Silva, Gamhewage Indika Devendra
  765. De Silva, Hidda Marakkala Jeewantha Sanjaya Predeep
  766. De Silva, Widanage Don Jithendra Mahesh
  767. Dharmabandu, Thanthulage Nilanga Dhaneshvi
  768. Dinamulla, Dinamulla Kankanamge Amala Madawl
  769. Dissanayake, Priyantha Samankumara
  770. Fernando, Hemba Geekiyanage Indika Jayantha
  771. Fonseka, Panamberage Sampath
  772. Gamage, Sudarshan
  773. Gunasekara, Mahamebdra Balasuriyage Chamara Muditha Kalum
  774. Gunathilake, Ginigaddarage Don Aruna Laksiri
  775. Hemachandra, Thalpavila Kankanamge Ganakeshwara Lankachandra
  776. Herath, Herath Mudiyanselage Kanchana Sanjeewa
  777. Jinadasa, Sembukutti Arachchige Punsiri Jinadasa
  778. Karunaratne, Magedara Gamage Kosala Harindra
  779. Kularatna, Jagodige Punyajith
  780. Kumara, MadUrapperuma Arachchige Sanath
  781. Laksiri, LokU Bahithige Nandika
  782. Liyanage, Thushara Priyadarshana Kulasing
  783. Mudannayake, Karunaratne Mudiyanselage Chatura Prasanna
  784. Nanayakkara, Januka Srinath
  785. Pathiranage, Chandima Dedduwa
  786. Piyadasa, Janage Don Anuradha Indika
  787. Priyadarshana, Munaweera Kankanamge Asanga
  788. Pushpakumara, Walgama Ranasinghe Arachchi lage JayaIath
  789. Selvarajah, Kirusnapillai
  790. Senaratne, Uduwara Gayan Sameera
  791. Sivathas, Nanthagopal
  792. Subhashini, Hewa Buluwanage Ashoka
  793. Thibbotuwawa, Rajakaruna Mudalige Prasad Sanjeewa
  794. Waruna Namal, Thalpe Haputantrige
  795. Wickramarathna, Manimeldhura Tharanga Anuruddhika Perera
  796. Wickramasinghe, Vithanage Weera Ajantha Thushara
  797. Wickramasinghe, Wickrama Arachchige Niluka Amali
  798. Wijeratne, Nammuni Arachchige Sanka
  799. Wijesinghe, Hapu Arachchige Samitha Chandana
  800. WiJeweera, Don Gayan Prabath
  801. Withana, Gonagala Withanage Nirosha
  802. Withanage, Ruchira Renuka
  803. Arambage, Waruna Indika
  804. Mudannayake, Karunaratne Mudiyanselage Chatura Prasanna

    Convocation List - 23rd April 2003 morning

  805. Abeygunawardhana, Pradeep Kumara Wijesekara
  806. Abeykoon, Abeykoon Mudiyanselage Harsha Sameera
  807. Abeysundara, Dharshana Chamindalal
  808. Arachchige, Lidula Nilakshi Widanagama
  809. Aravinthan, Ampikathsan
  810. Aravinthan, Visvakumar
  811. Balamuralii, Balasubramaniyam
  812. Bulathgama, Shamith Thilangana
  813. Dayananda, Prathapasinghage Ranindu Dilruwan
  814. Dayaratne, Deegoda,Gamage Niroshinie
  815. Dhanapala, Vajira Malinda
  816. Dissanayaka, Dissanayaka MudiyanselageAnuradha Priyadarshana
  817. Divitotawela, Alagakkonara Chaminda
  818. Fernando, Udugampolage Anton Roshan
  819. Fernando, Bomiriyage Nadika Rasanga
  820. Gunarathne, Loku Withana Champika
  821. Gunatillaka, Mestiyage Don Paduma Ravindra
  822. Jayadarshana, Bentota Kankanamgamage Arjuna Vikum
  823. Jayakody, Janaka Chandana
  824. Jayawickrama, Sampath Suddrikku
  825. Kaluarachchi, Amal Indika
  826. Karawita, Karawita Widanelage Don Chandana Nishantha
  827. Kothalawala, Kirihen Kothalawalage Lalin Shasipriya
  828. Kumara., Mudun Kotuwage Sumana Chaminda
  829. Kumarathasan, Vaithilingam
  830. Magalla, Deepal Dhammika
  831. Maldeniya, Ruwan Thushara
  832. Nareshkumar, Kandasamy
  833. Perera, Kariyapperuma Athukoralage Shehan Nilusha
  834. Perera, Halihinghe Eranga
  835. Perera, Totagoda Gamage Lumindea Leshan
  836. Premaruban, Elayathamby
  837. Priyadarshana, Bentota Mallawa Arachchi Thushara
  838. Pushpakumara, Suriyaarachchi Kankanamalage Sanjeewa
  839. Rajakaruna, Kumarasinghe Irsula Abimanyaya Perera
  840. Ramanathapillai, Jeyanthi
  841. Rifai, Segu Madar Mohamed
  842. Senaratne, Rajinda Suresh
  843. Siriwardena, Kadinappulige Kanchanet Weerabahu
  844. Sivabala, Arumugam
  845. Varatharajah, Koushaly
  846. Vitharana, Rangika Ushani Hakmana
  847. Warnakulasuriya, Kapila Manjuia
  848. Weerakoon, Chaminda
  849. Weerapperuma, Dangedara Gamage Damitha Sri Nilanga
  850. Weeraratna, Indunil Maduka
  851. Wickramasinghe, Gayan Thivanka
  852. Wijerathne, Bethmage Dona Sarani Prathibha
  853. Wijesinghe, Rajapaksha Mohottige Deepal Susantha

    Convocation List - 23rd April 2003 Afternoon

  854. Abeysekara, Dasan Manjula
  855. Abeysekera, Prasanka Kosala
  856. Amarasinghe, Amukotuwe Gedara Lasitha Hemapriya
  857. Angammana, Angammana Mohottige Chitral Jayashanka
  858. Dassanayake, Chandika Lasantha
  859. De Silva, Kariyawasam Thanthirige Samanthie Prabuddhika
  860. Dharmasiri, Singakkuli Arachchige
  861. Edirisinghe, Edirisinghe Mudiyanselage Chaminda Prasad
  862. Gunawardhana, Chathura Asanka Amarasiri
  863. Harinath, Puwakkatiya Kankanamge Eranda
  864. Herath, Chandima Darshani
  865. Hettiarachchi, Yasan Srikula Kulathunga
  866. Indrajith, Wanni Arachchi Kankanamge Thushara
  867. Jayamuni, Sooriarachchi LiyanaYapa Don Priyashantha
  868. Jayaratna, Kankanamalage Chaminda Rukshan
  869. Jayatunga, Jayatunga Vitharanage Upuli Priyadarshani
  870. Jayawardana, Pathum Liyana
  871. Jeyagobikrishna, Sivagnanasundram
  872. Kariyawasam, Loku Gamage Padmal
  873. Karunaratna, Henaka Rallege Chathura Sidaththa
  874. Kumarasinghe, Ravindramal Lakpriya
  875. Liyanagamage, Upul Dhanuka
  876. Mahakalanda, Indrajanaka
  877. Maheepala, Bamunu Arachchige Priyanka Nalin
  878. Nishantha, Thotupitiyage Nevil
  879. Perera, Mampe Vithanage Kasuni
  880. Priyankara, Meegasdeniye Kankanamge Chandana Tilina
  881. Rajakaruna, Pulinda Dharshan
  882. Ranasinghe, Pusshewala Hewage Lasith Janaka
  883. Rikaz, Mohamed Hussain Mohamed
  884. Rodrigo, Weliwitage Don Asanka Sanjeewa
  885. Salgado, Merennage Rukshan Nimantha
  886. Seyon, Kandasamy
  887. Shammika, Akurugoda Nakathige Mahesh
  888. Shantharahavan, Thangathurai
  889. Sirimanna, Uvini Imaya
  890. Tennakoon, Sankika Madhavi Kumari
  891. Vidyaratna, Sanjeev
  892. Wanigasekara, Malkosh Rampola
  893. Warusapperuma, Warusapperuma Kankanamalage Mahesh Prasanna
  894. Weerasekara, Jayalath Mudiyanselage Chandana Arunashantha
  895. Weerasinghe, Sudath Roshan
  896. Welendawe, Tissa Kantha
  897. Wijesena, Kalu Arachchige Indika
  898. Wimalasena, Jamburegoda Gamage Hasanga

    Convocation List - 18 March 2004

  899. Amarasiri, Keerawella Patabandige Padmal Mahesh
  900. Ariyadasa, Diana Kawshini
  901. Bogahapitiya, Aravinda Samantha
  902. Cassim, Fathima Shiroza
  903. Chinthaka, Athukoralalage Kushan
  904. Damayanthi, Rathnayaka Mudiyanselage Thushara
  905. De Silva, Gehan Ranil
  906. Dematagolla, Kankanamalage Ruvini Sudharma
  907. Ekneligoda, Nishantha Chaminda
  908. Gamage, Nalaka Sanjeewa
  909. Gamage, Nuwan Surange Dodampe
  910. Gunasekara, Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Sunanda Jayalath
  911. Gurusinghe, Dinesh Rangana
  912. Herath, Wanniunnehele Chaminda Kumara
  913. Idamegama, Ratnayake Mudiyanselage Deshapriya Chandana Bandara
  914. Illangakoon, Achintha Rohan
  915. Jagoda, Jagoda Arrachchige Ishari Tharanga
  916. Jathunanthanan, Jeyarajah
  917. Jayawardana, Pathirannahelage Kenath Lakmal
  918. Kandeepan, Sithamparanathan
  919. Karawita, Amila Madu Shirantha
  920. Kesavan, Murugesu
  921. Lakmana, Lakmana Arachchige Warnani Poornima
  922. Landerz, Niroshen Ranjith
  923. Lathsara, Malagoda Pathiranage Dileepa
  924. Liyanage, Prasanna Wijesekara
  925. Niroshan, Dobhawala Patirannehelage Iranga
  926. Opathella, Ganehi Kankanamlage Chandrabhanu
  927. Pathiraja, Chinthika
  928. Perera, Matharage Hasath Chandika
  929. Perera, Kankanige Nuwan Dileepa
  930. Perera, Liyanage Shermal Ishara
  931. Ranasinghe, Ranasinghe Arachchige Dinesh Suranga
  932. Ranathunga, Ranathunga Arachchillage Amila Sampath
  933. Ranatunga, Arachchillage Upeka Sanjeewa
  934. Senaviratne, Nipuni Aparna
  935. Sirisena, Nabadawa Hewage Kosala Lalith
  936. Subasinghe, Bandula Suwanna Kumari
  937. Suhinthan, Maheswararajah
  938. Sumanasekara, Ratnayaka Mudiyanselage Shaminda Manujaya Bandara
  939. Sumanasinghe, Ulupan Gamaralalage Asanka
  940. Suriyaarachchi, Don Hiranya Ravipriya
  941. Thayalan, Sivapaleswararajah
  942. Thishokumar, Kandasamy
  943. Vitharana, Jayarajitha Alahapperuma
  944. Wagaarachchige, Danushka Amila Erandhaka
  945. Weerasingha, Amila Alwis
  946. Wickramasinghe, Wickramasinghe Appuhamillage Sandun
  947. Wijeratne, Chanura
  948. Wimalasena, Nanayakkarawasam Karijjawattage Ranishka Yasanga
  949. Wimalasiri, Gode Hewa Chamin Krishantha

    Convocation List - 11 March 2005 Morning

  950. Amarasekera, Patikiri Arachchige Sanjaya Daminda
  951. Amarasinghe, Damitha
  952. Atapattu,Tharindu
  953. Chandrasena, Amanda Dhammika Gamini
  954. De Silva, Jasinthu Liyana Pandula
  955. Dissanayake, Dissanayake Mudiyanselage Janitha
  956. Dissanayake, Dadigamuwage, Thusitha Dhamma
  957. Dissanayake, Lakmini Kumari
  958. Faizal, Cader Mohamed
  959. Fernando, Samarappulige Ranil Manjula
  960. Fernando, Sajeevani Aloka (Ms)
  961. Gnanarathna, Udana Niranga
  962. Gunasekara, Hetti Kankanamalage Manjula
  963. Hemapala, Kullappu Thantrige Manjula Udayanga
  964. Ilukkumbure, Sri Parakrama Indika Damayanthi (Ms)
  965. Jayasekara, Anandasefti Gamaethiralalaya Buddhika Prabhath
  966. Jayasiri, Devage Don Awantha Swarnathilaka
  967. Jayasundera, Jayasundera, Mudalige Krishan Eranga
  968. Jeyashanker, Sothilingam
  969. Kandiah, Ganka (Ms)
  970. Karthickeyan, Andiappu
  971. Karunarathne, Mallawa Arachchige Charitha
  972. Kumarasinghe, Charnath Devanmini
  973. Lakmal, Devamuni Adikaramge Nirosh
  974. Mahadanaarachch,Viraj Pradeep
  975. Narangoda, Narangoda Appuhamillage Prasanna Sumudu Kumara
  976. Navarathne, Navarathne Pathiranage Sanjaya Kumara
  977. Paranavithana, Probodha Tharangani (Ms)
  978. Piratheepan, Thangarajah
  979. Pratha, Sabalingam
  980. Priyanga, Kumistheru Arachchige Manoj
  981. Rathnayake, Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Jaliya
  982. Samsoodeen, Purvis
  983. Silva, Arumadura.Givantha Priyasade
  984. Siriwardana, Solanga Arachchige Prasad Chaminda
  985. Sudarsan, Subramaniam
  986. Suren, Shanmugalingam
  987. Susewhewa, Dasun Lakpriya
  988. Thotawatta, Ruwan Thanuja
  989. Thushara, Hapuachchige Kelum
  990. Thushara, Rajasinghe Madclurna Hettige Lasan
  991. Vengadesan, Sathsanamoorthy
  992. Vijithananda, Swarna Kumara
  993. Wanaguru, Don Chandana
  994. Weerakkody, Thilina Madushan
  995. Wickramasekara, Narasinghe Arachchilage Jagath Lal
  996. Wickramasinghe, Amila Suranga
  997. Wickramathilaka, Godagedara Arachchillage Manjula Dharmasri
  998. Yasapalitha, Thibbotuge Jayal Erandra

    Convocation List - 11 March 2005 Afternoon

  999. Abeyruwan, Saminda Wishwajith
  1000. Ameer, Mohamed lhlaas Sadarn
  1001. Amila, Punchiwedikkarage Don Gratian
  1002. Asanka, Lokuhela Pitiyage Gayan
  1003. Boteju, Gonsalbotejuge Niranjan Hilary
  1004. Chandrasekara, Bambarawane Liyanage Rathsara Nalinda
  1005. Colombage, Dona Maduka Hansani (Ms)
  1006. De Silva, Thuiyahandi Yushan Naleendra
  1007. De Silva, Mawanane Hewa Rishan Harish
  1008. Dissanayake, Indika
  1009. Ediriweera, Sameera Haraprasad
  1010. Fernando, Maddumage Chamila Ayendra
  1011. Fernando, Laksirimudalige Amila Sampath
  1012. Gunaratne, Kuttapitiye Gedara Chamira Buddhika
  1013. Gunawardhana, Hetti Achchige Don Nawoda Priyadarshana
  1014. Hettiarachchi, Imali Thanuja (Hs)
  1015. Imbulana, Kuruwita Arachchige Vasitha Asiri
  1016. Indatissa, Asitha Sanjaya
  1017. Indrasiri, Galbokke Hewage Prasad Menaka
  1018. Jayawardena, Sabaragamu Ralalage Manu Priyanga
  1019. Lloyd, Chanaka Prasaraka
  1020. Malaviarachchi, Kekunawela Abeywickrama Malaviarachchi Kankanige Gayan Anuradha
  1021. Manatunga, Manatunga Mudiyanselage Asela Sampath
  1022. Masinghe, Waruna Devinda
  1023. Peiris, Lasitha Ranjeewa
  1024. Perera, Lihinikadu Arachchige Aruna Nalin
  1025. Perera, Mahamarakkala Kurukulasuriya Patabandige Swetha Cyril
  1026. Perera, Ushettige Dilan Festus
  1027. Piyathilaka, Jayaweera Mudiyanselage Lasitha Chandana
  1028. Prasanna, Dewalamulla Pathiranage
  1029. Prasanna, Liyanage Chandika
  1030. Sandagiri, Chathura Aravinda
  1031. Siriwardena, Kurugama Aruna Prasanga
  1032. Sivasatheesan, Sivasothy
  1033. Soysa, Warsha Hannedige Indika Darshana
  1034. Suduge, Uditha Priyanka
  1035. Talbad, Paramanayagam Roger
  1036. Thantirimudalige, Sidantha John Don
  1037. Tharanga, Hendalage Don Sanclika
  1038. Tharanga, Suriya Hewage Nuwan
  1039. Thotagamuwage, Shyarn Sandaruwan Kawshalya
  1040. Upendra, Galwalagama Aratchige Anushka
  1041. Uthayashanger, Sivanathan
  1042. Vitharana, Udayanga Bamunusinghe
  1043. Wijekoon, Manusha Priyanth Atapattu
  1044. Wijesinghe, Wijesinghege Terance Prebhasara
  1045. Wimalaratne, Miyanakolatenne Hewage Dhammike
  1046. Wimalsena, Nanayakkarawasam Karijjawattage Rajika Prasanga
  1047. Yaheya, Gnei Fazleena (Ms)
  1048. Yapa, Kushantha Indika

    Convocation List - 15 March 2006

  1049. Abeyrathna, Abeyrathna pathirannehelage Pahan
  1050. Achintha, Wickramarathna Gunasekara Adipa
  1051. Amarakoon, Eranga Upul
  1052. Bulathsinhala, Upul Indika
  1053. Chanaka, Mallikarachchige
  1054. Chandrika, Wijesinghe Muhamdiramge
  1055. Deneskumar,Thanabalasingam
  1056. Dharmasena, Panagoda Vidanelage Jathya
  1057. Ganakesavan, Thiagarajah
  1058. Gunawardhana, Thilini Chamika Dilangani Abeywickrama
  1059. Herath, Pinnawala Appuhamillage Padmalal Maheesha
  1060. Jayawardhana, Ruvini Sewwandi Liyanage
  1061. Karunaratna, Duleepa Narada Wickramanayake
  1062. Kothalawala, Thuresha Rangani
  1063. Lekamwasam, Neluwa Liyanage Nayana Nevil
  1064. Liyanage, Manoj
  1065. Liyanage, Mlinda Kasun
  1066. Mahakumarage, Aushadhee Chatura Tharanga
  1067. Mendis, Nissanga Nishad Rasanjana
  1068. Nagodavithana, Rajiv Devinda
  1069. Nanayakkara, Obada Mudalige Kasun Kavinda
  1070. Nandakumaran, Muthuvel
  1071. Niroshan, Hadigailage Pubudu
  1072. Parakramasinghe, Asuramannage Dhanushka Kumara
  1073. Paulas, Sajith Janaka
  1074. Peliarachchi, Peli Arachchige Ajith Kumara
  1075. Perera, Maddumage Don Thusara Eranga
  1076. Prasad, Wadduwage Darshana
  1077. Pubuduni, Gallala Gamage asha
  1078. Puhulwella, Puhulwella Hewage Kosala Hansitha
  1079. Rathnasooriya, Prageeth Dhanushka
  1080. Rodrigo, Pulahingage Chathruwan Upulitha
  1081. Roshan, Kukul Koralage Ranil
  1082. Senanayake, Gothami Priyangika
  1083. Shyamal, Kodagoda Gamage Amila Inok
  1084. Silva, Asarappulige Minoj Nilanga
  1085. Subaginy, Nadarajah
  1086. Tilakaratna, Gamalatge Don Chintaka Prasad
  1087. Vimalanathan, Vithiya
  1088. Weerasinghe, Weerasinghe Meegahawattage Ruchira Suwanith
  1089. Weththasinghe, Toshan Niranjan
  1090. Wickramasinghe, Siri Wickramasinghe Arachchige Don Nadeesha
  1091. Wijesinghe, Anupa Saranga
  1092. Wijesinghe, Kasun Chaturanga
  1093. Wijesundara, Manuja Sri Bahasura
  1094. Wijeweera, Chamila Dayanga
  1095. Wimalasiri, Abraham Gallapaththige Pasanga
  1096. Yatiyana, Edirisinghe Mudiyanselage Mahendra Bandara

    Convocation List - 26 April 2007

  1097. Amaraarachchi, Kapila Eranda
  1098. Amarasinghe, Nisal Dininda
  1099. Amarasinghe, Hasini Anusham Perera
  1100. Amaratunga, Dunstan Sepala
  1101. De Coonghe, Dinuke Clement Samantha
  1102. De Silva, Eranga Lawrance
  1103. De Silva, Anjula Chathuranga
  1104. De Silva, Kandauda Arachchilage Asanka Rushana
  1105. Dewasurendra, Aruna Prasanna
  1106. Dharmapriya, Panditha Arachchige Prasanna
  1107. Dharmapriya, Thanthrige Don kolitha
  1108. Galgomuwa, Galgomuwe Vidanelaya Asanke Gayanath
  1109. Indrajith, Mirihanagalle Kankanamalage Don Nadeesh
  1110. Jayasekara, Anandasetti Gamaethiralalaya Dammika Prageeth
  1111. Jayathilaka, Galkanda Arachchige Madura Sri Prabath
  1112. Jayendra, Randobage Geeth
  1113. Jeevantha, Patabandi Maddumage Chathura
  1114. Karunananda, Hettiugamage Sisil Chandra
  1115. Kumara, Gato Kandege Athula
  1116. Meegahapola, Lasantha Gunaruwan
  1117. Neelawala, Lilantha
  1118. Peiris, Roshan Lalintha
  1119. Peiris, Baminahannadige Chathura Madhushanka
  1120. Peiris, Viranga Gerard Sanjaka
  1121. Perera, Sirigalpatabandige Ruveen Chaturlal
  1122. Perera, Liyana Pathirannahelage Ranjana Srilal
  1123. Piyasinghe, Lakshan prageeth
  1124. Prasanga, Madduma Wellalage Buddhika
  1125. Ranasinghe, Konage Koralalage Roshan
  1126. Ranasinghe, Horanage Janith Asanka
  1127. Rathnayake, Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Palitha Bandara
  1128. Sandasiri, Dapana Durange Kasun Geenath
  1129. Senadipathi, Senadipathi Mudiyanselage Jayantha Bandara
  1130. Somapriya, Gama Ralalage Harshana Udayakumara
  1131. Subasinghe, Subasinghe Arachchige Akila Mike
  1132. Subasinghe, Subasinghege Chalitha Anjana
  1133. Tantirimudalige, Roshan Mark Don
  1134. Thanthirigoda, Sumudu Ishara
  1135. Tharanga, Suraweera Arachchige Damith
  1136. Thilakarathna, Aruma Handi Chinthaka
  1137. Thillainathan, Janani
  1138. Vairavanathan, Emalayan
  1139. weerasekara, Nelundeniyalage Suranga Prabath
  1140. Wijayakantha, Habarakadage Dhanushka Iroshan
  1141. Wijeratne, Dunisha Savindri

    In Absentis

  1142. Marianayagam, Mathuran
  1143. Venkatraagavan, Subramaniam

    Convocation List - 25 June 2008

  1144. Aarooran, Thurairatnam
  1145. Abeywardhana, Mnori Subashini
  1146. Ahamed, Mohamed Haniffa Fazal
  1147. Amadoru,Ramal Manjitha
  1148. Amaradiwakara, Hemali Wasundara
  1149. Arachchi, Hasith Kalpa Balasooriya
  1150. Asanga, Akurugoda Gamage Kelum
  1151. Chanaka, Ranaweera Koralalage Don Ajith
  1152. Cooray, Dilan Ashantha peter
  1153. Fernando, Weeramundage Udaya Nuwantha
  1154. Fernando, Widanalage Amila Indika
  1155. Fernando, damitha Pahan
  1156. Fernando, Gunasekaravidanamestrige Bodhini Rathika
  1157. Gamage, Nadeesha Amali Madduma
  1158. Ganegoda, Ganegoda Hewage Palingu Praneeth
  1159. Gunathilaka, kodithuwakku Arachchillage Lalitha
  1160. Herath, Herath Mudiyanselage Daminda Bandara
  1161. Hettiarachchi, Ravindu Manoj
  1162. Jayawardana, Mdhawa Pasan
  1163. Jayawardana, Adikaramge Asiri
  1164. Jinawardana, Marap Pullige Romith
  1165. Kariyawasam, Kapuge Kariyawasam Mudalige Anuradha
  1166. Karunaratna, Sesathpuradewage Manoj Hirantha
  1167. Kavundika, Nakandalage Dona Shanali
  1168. Kodikara, Gayan Rakitha
  1169. Lankeshwara, Pilane Godakandage Dhanushka Waijantha
  1170. Nilakshana, Athapattu Prathapage Sandun
  1171. Nonis, Nirmalal Sandun Gajaba
  1172. pathiraja,Mangala Pradeep Withana
  1173. Perera, Komprethu Acharige Nishantha
  1174. Perera, warnakula Patabendige Thushan Sameera
  1175. Perera, Mahapatabendige Dinusha Chathuranga
  1176. Perera, Brahmana Mudiyanselage Sudantha Jayalal
  1177. Ramjee, Kuberalingam
  1178. Rasanjaya, Ratiyalage Don Waruna
  1179. Rathnayaka, Masimbula Vidanelage Champika Pradeep
  1180. Samarasekara, Eshwarage Dimuthu Thushantha
  1181. Samarawickrama, Waruna Asanka
  1182. Sewwandika, Hewawasam Wedige Nuwan
  1183. Shibly, Mohamed Musthafa Mohamed
  1184. Sudharshani,Dissanayake Mudiyanselage Ishara
  1185. Suthakaran, Sivapalan
  1186. Thiruvarankan, Mahalingam
  1187. Thushara, Saru Pradeep
  1188. Tirimanna, Tirimannage Don Anusha Suchintha
  1189. Weerasinghe, Diyunugalge Saranga Buddhika
  1190. Weerasuriya, Asanka Udara
  1191. Wijesekara, Dhanuka Chandimal
  1192. Wijesinghe, Nadeera Sampath
  1193. Wijesuriya, Tharindu Dinesh
  1194. Yasaranji, Matara Achchige Melinda

    In Absentis

  1195. Perera, Roshane Sanka Senalankara
  1196. Rajapaksha, Nilusha Oshani
  1197. Suthakaran, Sundaramoorthy
  1198. Wijayawardhana, Nammuni Arachchige Buddhika Rasitha

    Convocation List - 25 June 2009

  1199. Ananda, Wattagodage Don Harshitha
  1200. Arandarage, chanditha Dasun
  1201. Ariyadasa, Vithanage Pubudu Rangana
  1202. Azmil, Macksood Mohamed
  1203. Bandara, Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Sandaruwan Dhananjaya
  1204. Bartholomevz, Shehan Asela
  1205. dissanayaka, Aruna Sampath Jayawardana
  1206. Dissanayaka, Mudiyanselage Aruna Prasanna
  1207. Edirisinghe, Asanka Janaka
  1208. Fernanda, Muthuthanthrige Muthuni
  1209. Gamachchige, Maya Shyamani Wijesekara
  1210. Garusinghe, Ashan Dharshana
  1211. Guluwita, Thilina Dhanushka
  1212. Gunawardhana, Nakandala Uditha Lakmal
  1213. Hapuarachchi, Malindu Sarin Sri
  1214. Harishan, Kugaprasatham
  1215. Hasthanayake, Lahiru Saminda
  1216. Heendeniya, HeendeniyaKoralalage Charitha Buddhika
  1217. Hemathunga, Hemathunga Pathiranage Gayan Sasin
  1218. Jayanatha, Pannala Appuhamilage Tharaka Indrajith
  1219. Jayaweera, Jayaweera Arachchige Gayan Kumara
  1220. Kalyanaratna, Nakandalage Don Pulingu Sidath Ranaba
  1221. Kumara, Gama Ralalage Madushan Eranga
  1222. Lakmal, Dunuke Ange Gedara Muditha
  1223. Laknuwan, Hewa Wasange Prasanna
  1224. Liyanage, Samitha Harshani
  1225. Palayangoda, Lochana Kanishka
  1226. Paranietharan, Arunagirinathan
  1227. Perera, Kolamba Patabendige Priyanka Chamara
  1228. Pieris, Prangige Ranga Thanuja
  1229. premathunga, Demanagammanage Sanjeewa Malith
  1230. Ranasinghe, Nanditha
  1231. Ranawaka,Aruna Sampath
  1232. Ransara, Hewa Kokawalage Sampath
  1233. Rasara, Hewa Lunuwilage
  1234. Rathnayake, Saramaru Mohottalalage Nalinga Dhanusha
  1235. Samarasinghe, Samarasingha Arachchige Keerthi Priyananda
  1236. Shantha, Godagan Deniyalage Indika
  1237. Sivakaran, Nagamuttu
  1238. Sooriyaarchchi, Sooriya Arachchige Thilanka Maduwanthi
  1239. Sreeskanth, Vadivelu
  1240. Sudagala, Namal Priyabuddhika
  1241. Sudarsan, Gopalalakrishna Lyer
  1242. Suranjith, Abeysingha Liyanarachchige Dumindu
  1243. Vishnukanth, Sinnathamby
  1244. Weerasekara, Chamath Hasanka
  1245. Wijayakantha, Habarakadage Vindana
  1246. Wijesinghe, wedarallage Niranjan Udayantha

    In Absentis

  1247. Rathnayaka, Rathnayaka Mudiyanselage Gemunu Kithsiri Bandara

    Convocation List - 22 June 2010

  1248. Arunasiri, Peru Durayalage Dhanushka
  1249. Bandara, Mallika Arachchilage Danushka Sandaruwan
  1250. Bandara, Rajakaruna Wasala Kumarasinghe Mudiyanse Ralahamillage Kushan Dinusha
  1251. Bandara, Herath Mudiyansela Samitha Lakmal Gunarathna
  1252. Chamara, Denagama vitharanage Gihan
  1253. Chathuranga, Juwan Hewa Kankanamge Kanchana
  1254. Chathuranga, Kulasinghe Arachchige Pubudu
  1255. Dahanayake, Darshaka Rukshan Sepala
  1256. De Silva, Patunagamage Amila Gayan Sanjaya
  1257. De Silva, Passikku Hannedige Nimeshika Sanjeewi
  1258. Dhanapala, Wadumesthrige Nuwan Pradeepa
  1259. Dharmasena, Loku Yaddehige Buddhika Krishani
  1260. Dissanayake, Dissanayaka Mudiyanselage Mahesha Thilini
  1261. Fernando, Meellagahawatta Prathiba Madusri
  1262. Handakumbura, Ramanayaka Kuruppu Mudiyanselage Sandapa
  1263. Jayarathna, Kotte Hevage Eranga Hirosh
  1264. Jayaratna, Maasha Chandi
  1265. Jayawardene, Coruwacancanange Don Rangika Jeewantha
  1266. Kankanamge, Tharindu Navodana
  1267. Karunanayake, Gayan Maduvinda
  1268. Karunapala, Patabendi Mudiyanselage Anusha Udayangani
  1269. Kumarasinghe, Senadeerage chaminda Deshapriya
  1270. Lilantha, Lama Hewage Loshan
  1271. Liyanagama, Supun Kashyapa
  1272. Liyanage, Ruwan Tharaka
  1273. Madusanka, Bulathsinghalage Sameera
  1274. Manamperi, Nadeesha Chathuri
  1275. Nahitiya, Nadeera Madumal Wimalasiri
  1276. Pathirana, Karasin pathirannahalage Amila Nuwan
  1277. Peiris, Paranagamage Shirosh Ayeshmantha
  1278. Perera, biyanvilage Mirosh Devinda
  1279. Perera, Tikkamage Thilanga Sajith
  1280. Perera, Uswatta Liyanaralalage Aravinda Joseph Dinesh
  1281. Perera, Kankanamalage Varuni Randima
  1282. Perera, Kumara Patabandige Somiruwan Dinesh
  1283. perera, Doralegoda Sudesh Priyankara
  1284. Premathilaka, Dasanayaka Mudiyanselage Kasun Madhawa
  1285. Rajapaksha, Rajapakshage Chameera Prabbath
  1286. Rajapaksha, Rajapaksha Vithanage Dona Hansi Nilanka
  1287. Ranawaka, Dulan Maheeka Diggaba
  1288. Rathnayaka, Rathnayaka Kirinda Arachchige Nadeeshani
  1289. Ratnayake, Ishani Niranga Wijewickrama
  1290. Selvarasa, Anusha
  1291. Senarathne, Kelum Niroshan
  1292. Senevirathne, Mallawa Ralalage Kasun Chamara
  1293. Wickramaarachchi, Pulasthi Kesara
  1294. Wickramasingha, Vidanagamage Sajith Chathuranga
  1295. Yogalingam, Gayathiri

    In Absentis

  1296. Jayawardana, Rankothge Sisira Kumara

    Convocation List - 28 June 2011

  1297. Abeygoonasekara, Chamil Jayahansa
  1298. Alahendra, Gayan Buddhika
  1299. Aluthgama, Aluthgamage Chamila Pushpakumara
  1300. Attanayaka, Thamara Lathika Bandara
  1301. Bambarawana, Isuru Sandaruwan
  1302. Bandara, Aluth Gedara Praneeth Madhushan
  1303. Banukobhan, Nagendram
  1304. Chamara, Samarawickrama Kasun
  1305. Chandima, Hewa Marambage Lahiru
  1306. Chathuranga, Sattambi Kasun
  1307. Chathuranga, Kurukundawaththe Gedara Thilina Dinesh
  1308. De Silva, Gamitha Upeksha
  1309. Dharmadasa, Pathi Waduge Yasitha Chinthaka
  1310. Dharmapriya, Upasakalage Sanath Sajeewa
  1311. Dharmawardena, Hasala Indika
  1312. Dileepa, Vithana Gamage Rochana
  1313. Dunuweera, Mahesh Sachintha
  1314. Fonseka, Edhirisinghe Arachchige Madushanka
  1315. Gunasekara, Randupama Tharangani
  1316. Gunasekara, Sahana Peiris
  1317. Hapuarachchi, Diyasha Chenali
  1318. Hasaranga, Hakmana Vitharanage Lahiru
  1319. Hemachandra, Elpitiya Acharige Erandi Hiroshini
  1320. Jayasekara, Ishan Nivanka
  1321. Jayawardane, Vidana Gamage Rasika Geethanga
  1322. Jayawardena, Manchanayaka Jayawardena Arachchige Anjalee Ishanka
  1323. Jayawickrama, Ruvini Wathsala
  1324. Karunarathne, Merigngnage Don Ramindu Kasun
  1325. Karunaratna, Singankutti Achchige Piumie Upeksha
  1326. Lakmal, Weragodage Sasanka
  1327. Liyana Arachchi, Priyanka Gayani
  1328. Madhusankha, Danthasingha Gurullewala Sithrage Dhanuka
  1329. Madusanka, Seneviratna Arachchige Kasun Tharaka
  1330. Malithi, Gunawardana Mudalige Sasareka
  1331. Mannapperuma, Mannapperuma Mohotti Appuhamilage Darshana
  1332. Mohamed, Mahmoothu Lebbe Haroos
  1333. Mudunkotuwa, Shami Ridma Himanthaka
  1334. Nadeesha, Hewa Ruppage Gayan
  1335. Navodanie, Palihakoon Mudiyanselage Chiroda Damitha
  1336. Palihawadana, Mihindu Prasad
  1337. Pasindu, Block Chalith
  1338. Paththamperuma, Paththamperuma Arachchige Raveen Sankalpa
  1339. Perera, Weerasuriya Arachchige Ranga Priyanath
  1340. Perera, Bulathsinhalage Indika
  1341. Perera, Ampegama Gamage Chenuka Uppalani
  1342. Perera, Colombage Kasun Sachithra
  1343. Prasad, Sinhala Kumarage Lasantha Buddhi
  1344. Prasanga, Diwadalage Kasun
  1345. Premachandra, Wijesinghe Arachchillage Daham
  1346. Priyankara, Withanage Don Sureka
  1347. Rajapakshe, Rajapakshe Pathirannehelage Ravindu Hasaranga
  1348. Ratnayaka, Siriwardana Ratnayaka Mudiyanselage Chaminda Dahampriya
  1349. Ratnayake, Kolombugama Medawatte Udana Sirimewan
  1350. Samarakoon, Lasantha Rawisanka
  1351. Sandaruwan, Bamunuarachchige Don Nadeesha Dilruk
  1352. Sanjeewa, Gallagama Arachchige Janaka
  1353. Salvamoorthy, Thiagarajah
  1354. Senadheera, Senadheera Pathirannehelage Thilina Niranga
  1355. Udugampala, Sudhara Sandasilu Bandara
  1356. Vijayarajah, Vijayalehe
  1357. Vithanawasam, Nadun Thushara Lakmal Wathawana
  1358. Weerasinghe, Weerasinghe Mudiyanselage Shiran Chinthaka
  1359. Waranga, Kahambiliyawaththa Subasinghage Kasun
  1360. Wickramasinghe, Vimukthi Bandara
  1361. Yasaranga, Hewa Buhege Dayan

    Convocation List - 26 June 2012

  1362. Adikaram, Sameera Rukmal
  1363. Amarasinghe, Hewage Piyaka Pasanjith
  1364. Amarasinghe, Naveen Harshana
  1365. Ananthakumar, Anantharajah
  1366. Ariyasinghe, Manika Nakaththalage Suranjith
  1367. Balasubramaniam, Subankan
  1368. Bambarawane, Liyanage Samitha Neranjan
  1369. Chameera, Weerakoone Rathnayake Vidana Gamage Damith Randika
  1370. Dayananda., Abeykoon Mudiyanselage Chinthaka Ruwan
  1371. De Silva, Palliyage Tharindu
  1372. Gunasekara, Hettiarachchige Malaka
  1373. Gunawardana, Hiniduma Liyanage Ruchira
  1374. Gunawardena, Maddumabandarage Don Mithila Chathuranga
  1375. Hapuarachchi, Chamindu Kalpa Sri
  1376. Haputhanthri, Dinuk Prathaj
  1377. Harshana, Ilangama Guruge Chalaka
  1378. Hasanka, Kamburugamuwage Hadun
  1379. Hathurusinghe, Tharindu Thushara
  1380. Herath, Sasanka Viraj
  1381. Herath, Herath Mudiyanselage Janaka Nuwansiri
  1382. Herath, Herath Mudiyanselage Ruwinda Bandara
  1383. Hettiarachchi, Kasun Sameera
  1384. Himal, Warnakulasooriya Jayasinghe Mudiyanselage Lahiru
  1385. Ileperuma, Chamanthi
  1386. Jayasundara, Bhathiendra Vishwajith
  1387. Jayawardana, Isuru Dilan Gunaseela
  1388. Jayawardhana, Hapu Arachchilage Chatura Hirantha
  1389. Karunarathna, Maliduwa Liyanage Dileepa Ruwanga
  1390. Katugampala, Roshan Sameera Maduranga
  1391. Kumara, Gode Vithanalage Darshana
  1392. Kumara, Colamba Muhandiramge Sudesh Udaya
  1393. Kumaratunge, Edirisinghe Pathiranage Mahesh Uddama
  1394. Liyanaarachchi, Gunawardana Liyanaarachchilage Dines Srilal
  1395. Madurapperuma, Madurapperuma Arachchige Sujani Silumini
  1396. Malinga, Gintota Hewa Witharanage Hasith
  1397. Mallawa Arachchi, Anuranga Ruwan
  1398. Malraj, Hakmana Kodithuwakkuge Manula
  1399. Nafas, Mohammed Nazeer Mohammed Aashiq
  1400. Nagasinghe, Dilusha Punsara
  1401. Pathiratne, Katugampala Arachchige Mevan Nilanga
  1402. Pathiravasam, Chirath Dharshana
  1403. Pawithra, Wellana Gamage
  1404. Perera, Angage Pubudu Asanka
  1405. Perera, Kotagedara Liyanage Noshan
  1406. Perera, Devamullage Tharusha Sasanka
  1407. Polpitiya, Muhandiramalage Lalintha Gayan
  1408. Prasanna, Wanniya Kankanamge Sudeera Sathyajith
  1409. Raban, Gnei Raehana
  1410. Ranasinghe, Dasun Helanga
  1411. Rathnayaka, Rathnayaka Appuhamilage Asanka
  1412. Rathnayaka, Chanaka Rukshan
  1413. Rodrigo, Buddhima Arosha
  1414. Samaratunga, Samaratunga Vithanage Indika Mohan
  1415. Sameera, Ediriweera Jayasooriya Arukattu Patabendige Prasad
  1416. Sandagiri, Sandagiri Pathirathnahalage Sumedha Madhuranga
  1417. Sandaruwan, Hitihami Mudiyanselage Dhanushka
  1418. Sandaruwan, Hapu Arachchilage Haritha
  1419. Senarathne, Rajakarunalath Senadiri Athavuda Mohottalalage Dileepa Madhushan
  1420. Senavirathne, Menikgama Arachchilage Don Asanka Mahesh
  1421. Senevirathne, Hasala Ranmal
  1422. Silva, Gardhiyawasam Lidamulage Channa Nilupul
  1423. Thilanga, Urugamuwa Gam Acharige Dilan
  1424. Thotagamuwa, Dinusha Rukshan
  1425. Wanigasuriya, Rohini Manike
  1426. Weerasinghe, Raveendra Ranganatha Dias
  1427. Weerasinghe, Prabath Sanjeewa Abeygunawardana
  1428. Weerasooriya, Poonanoolkarage Amal Akalanka
  1429. Wettasinghe, Wettasinghe Appuhamilage Don Saranga Lakmal
  1430. Widisinghe, Hansa Raviprabath
  1431. Wijayasekara, Punchihewage Don Dinesh Suranga
  1432. Wijesekara, Srimanna Rajakaruna Mahadhikaramalage Don Tiran Sameera
  1433. Wijesinghe, Naveen Akalanka
  1434. Wijesinghe, Rukshan Darshana
  1435. Withanachchi, Nuwan
  1436. Withanage, Maththamagoda Withanage Oshadhi Mihijaya

    In Absentia

  1437. Rajapaksha, Nilusha Oshani

    Convocation List - 31 July 2013

  1438. Akarawita, Nadeesha Medhavi
  1439. Ambanwala, Alahakoon Mudiyanselage Priyanga Bandara
  1440. Ariyapala, Daluwathumullagamage Nilushka
  1441. Ariyawansha, Kirihamy Lekamalage Darshani Nadeeka Jeewanthi
  1442. Chaminda, Wickramage Charith
  1443. Chinthaka, Mahawaththe Kodithuwakkuge Chathuranga Dinesh
  1444. Dayarathna, Halwala Arachchige Nishal Darshana
  1445. Dharmasena, Konara Mudiyanselage Iresha Shamini
  1446. Disanayake, Thibbotuwa Deniya Kamkanamge Prasad Chathuranga
  1447. Dissanayaka, Jagathchandra
  1448. Edirimanna, Amila Sandakelum
  1449. Edirisinghe, Dona Shashika Prabuddhi
  1450. Fernando, Siyaguna Kosgodage Akila
  1451. Fonseka, Panambarage Isuru Vimukthi
  1452. Fonseka, Wanni Arachchige Udara Chamika Madhuranga
  1453. Geeganage, Thushan Dhammika
  1454. Gonawala, Gonawala Ralalage Surendra Bandara
  1455. Gunawardhana, Milinda Madusanka
  1456. Hamparawa, Chandimal Saliya
  1457. Illangarathne, Nipuna Chathuranga
  1458. Iayaranga, Kande Lekamlage Jagath
  1459. Jayasooriya, Jayasooriya Kankanamalage Don Gayan Madusanka
  1460. Kannangara, Chathuranga Viraj
  1461. Kariyawasam, Kapuge Kariyawasam Mudalige Sachintha
  1462. Karunarathna, Karathota Kandambige Nuwan Prabath
  1463. Karunarathne, Rathnayaka Mudiyanselage Aravinda
  1464. Kularathna, Muthunayaka Pedi Durayalage Sanjeewa Chathuranga
  1465. Kuruppu, Kuruppu Appuhamilage Don Sadeeka
  1466. Lalitha, Thiththagalla Gamage Rajith
  1467. Lenaduwa, Lenaduwa Lokuge Uditha Jayamal
  1468. Liyanage, Dilantha Ravindra
  1469. Madawala, Mihiri Kalpani
  1470. Meththananda, Rathgama Guruge Uditha Indeewara
  1471. Mihiran, Beragama Gamacharige Chamika
  1472. Mohottige, Dushantha Chamara
  1473. Mudalige, Dhanushka
  1474. Nakandala, Madhavi Satyani
  1475. Nanayakkara, Kariyawasam Galloluwaga Dilshan
  1476. Nilanka, Godamuna Vithanage
  1477. Paranavithana, Supun Jayaranga
  1478. Pathirana, Denuka Keembiye
  1479. Peiris, Colambage Malitha Chathuranga
  1480. Peiris, Mututantrige Kasun Darshana
  1481. Perera, Kannangara Arachchige Ashan Sachinda
  1482. Perera, Ambagahapolage Chamari Dushyanthi
  1483. Prabhath, Naiduwa Handi Milinda
  1484. Prabuddha, Levonarede Lanarole Gayan
  1485. Premarathne, Nuwara Pakshage Nalin Priyankara
  1486. Punchihewa, Rangana Udayanga Gardi
  1487. Rajapaksha, Rajapaksha Mudiyanselage Thilina Oshadi
  1488. Ranjitha, Rathuge Sasanka
  1489. Rasnayaka, Rasnayaka Mudiyanselage Dinesh Dhananjaya Bandara
  1490. Rathnasinghe, Ruwan Asantha
  1491. Sachintha, Epasinghege
  1492. Sagara, Wijeweera Patabandige Sudam
  1493. Sajani, Thotagamuwage
  1494. Samarakoon, Kaumadee Shashikala
  1495. Samarasekara, Hewakankanamge Don Chathuraka Kaushalya
  1496. Sandaruwan, Samarasekara Okandapola Arachchige Don Thilina
  1497. Senanayake, Weligoda Buddhi Sathyanath
  1498. Senarathna, Narmada Pavithra Jeewahansani
  1499. Somaratna, Hittara Gedara Dilantha Madushan
  1500. Srikanth, Wickramage Samira
  1501. Sumithrarachchi, Sayuri Udyoga
  1502. Tharaka, Ahangama Dikkumburage Priyankara Manoj
  1503. Walagampala, Niroshini Radika
  1504. Weerasekara, Done Apeksha Madushani Ranasinghe
  1505. Wickramarachchi, Shanaka
  1506. Wickramasooriya, Wickramasooriya Palakuttige Anushka Geethal
  1507. Wijerathne, Disanayaka Mudiyanselage Anuruddha

    In Absentia

  1508. Mohideen, Farlin Anooz

    Convocation List - 28 August 2014

  1509. Abeyrathna, Pahalawaththe Aluthgedara Maduranga Malinda Bandara
  1510. Abeysiriwardhana, Wickramaarachchi Abeysiriwardhana Shanaka Prageeth
  1511. Amarasinghe, Supun Wijayantha
  1512. Ariyasinghe, Wasala Mudiyanselage Shiranga Lakshan
  1513. Balasooriya, Balasooriya Mudiyanselage Amila Nuwan
  1514. Bandara, Attanagoda Gedara Nuwan
  1515. Buddhasiri, Keembiyage Senarath
  1516. Dasanayake, Vidanalage Isuru Pasan
  1517. Dayarathne, Hetti Kankanamlage Chathuranga Oshan
  1518. De Silva, Obinamuni Supun Devinda
  1519. De Silva, Juvan Gomislage Dilina Sanjeevan
  1520. Devinda, Akaravitage Roshan
  1521. Dissanayaka, Dissanayaka Mudiyanselage Sankha
  1522. Fernando, Chathuranga Lakshan
  1523. Fernando, Medawattage Heshani Manjula
  1524. Gomeda, Loku Hanadige Charika
  1525. Jayalath, Prabodh Jayaranga
  1526. Jayasekara, Gunarathna Muhamdiram Arachchilage Sameera Madhushanka
  1527. Jayasingha, Pathmika Madushan
  1528. Jayasinghe, Sarinda Lahiru
  1529. Jayawardana, Damsara Dilum
  1530. Jayaweera, Jayasuriya Arachchige Thilina
  1531. Kanchana, Kaha Widanalage Don Chalitha
  1532. Karunarathna, Sinhadhipathi Ganithage Maduka Preethi Viraj
  1533. Kasthurirathne, Wawala Arachchige Isuru Shanaka
  1534. Kaushalya, Karathota Hewage Asith
  1535. Kumara, Munaweera Arachchige Tharanga Muditha
  1536. Kumarasinghe, Isuru Lakmal
  1537. Lakmewan, Karunanayakage Janaka
  1538. Lakshan, Malwenna Hewage Charith
  1539. Lakshan, Gamage Peman Susantha
  1540. Lasagani, Kumbalatara Arachchige Terashmila
  1541. Madurangi, Loku Hannadige Hasini
  1542. Munasinghe, Munasinghe Kankanamge Bhashantha Sudesh
  1543. Muthugala, Muthugala Arachchige Viraj Jagathpriya
  1544. Muthugala, Viraj Viduranga
  1545. Nanayakkara, Nanayakkarawasam Patabendi Dehigaspe Chanuka Dhanushka
  1546. Nanayakkara, Wahalathanthrige Hansa Kanchana Perera
  1547. Nawarathne, Sajith Bavantha
  1548. Pathirana, Naiwala Pathirannehelage Dakshitha Shan
  1549. Pathum, Welivitigoda Hewage Kalpa
  1550. Perera, Doralegoda Umesh Isurinda
  1551. Pethiyagode, Pethiyagode Wedagedara Pasan Chathuranga
  1552. Prabhani, Loku Gam Hewage Mekhala
  1553. Priyadarshana, Kohuliyadda Waduge Kaushala
  1554. Rajkumar, Kanagaratnam
  1555. Rathnaweera, Omindu Dishan Chamika
  1556. Rathnayaka, Rathnayaka Mudiyanselage Ravindu Avantha
  1557. Rathnayake, Thushan Sanjeewa
  1558. Rukshan, Kahawalage Tharindu
  1559. Rupasinghe, Rupasinghe Arachchige Tharinda Janesh Kumar
  1560. Ruwanthika, Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Maheshi
  1561. Samaranayaka, Chandula Dhanushka
  1562. Sampath, Lahanda Purage Mohasha Isuru
  1563. Sampath, Athawuda Arachchilage Ayantha Udara
  1564. Sanchala, Ilandari Dewa Sandamali
  1565. Sandamali, Haputhathri Gamage Nuwani
  1566. Senevirathna, Idhikadulle Arachchilage Sajith Ruwantha
  1567. Sirisena, Katugampolage Laksith Uchitha
  1568. Sumanarathna, Deundara Mahagalappaththi Arachchige Isura Nadheeshana
  1569. Thiwanka, Weerasinghe Arachchige Tharindhu
  1570. Thotabaduge, Uthpala Sewwandi
  1571. Udageachchi, Erandi Heshani
  1572. Undugoda, Undugodage Asanga Nirmal Bandara
  1573. Wanniarachchi, Wanniarachchi Kamkanamge Chathura Udayanga
  1574. Wijaya Bandara, Hiththara Gedara Indrajith
  1575. Wijendrasiri, Hewa Koottage Gayan Madhushanka
  1576. Wijesundara, Wijesundara Mudiyanselage Kalindu Sachintha
  1577. Ziyan, Mohamed Alavi Mohamed

    Convocation List - 21 September 2015

  1578. Amanda, Hetti Arachchige Harshani
  1579. Amarajeewa, Hewa Peduru Arachchige Praveen Wasura
  1580. Amarasinghe, Ranasinghe Pathiranalage Waruna Sampath
  1581. Amarasiri, Waththu Hewage Dinesha Kasunjith
  1582. Arachchi, Tharaka Methsara Liyana
  1583. Athuraliya, Suchira
  1584. Bandara, Gunathilaka Athapaththu Mudiyanselage Tirantha
  1585. Dahanayake, Sapiri Rusara
  1586. Darmawardana, Pattiyage Dilini Hansika
  1587. De Silva, Liyanamahadura Udayantha Niraj
  1588. Deegala, Deegala Durage Manusha Indika
  1589. Deshapriya, Uswaththa Liyanage Don Vimukthi
  1590. Dinumpura, Dinumpurage Hasitha Tharaka
  1591. Dinushi, Hewa Manage Niranga
  1592. Ekanayake, Ekanayake Mudiyanselage Hasitha Anuradha
  1593. Gunarathna, Peththa Yaddehi Tharangi Dhanushka
  1594. Gunawardena, Loku Hettige Pasan Nawodaka
  1595. Harshani, Bendarage Chathuri
  1596. Jayasekara, Jayasekara Mudalige Sanjeewani Madurangika
  1597. Jayathilake, Matharage Pasan Luckshyam
  1598. Kahingala, Thisandu Dulhara
  1599. Kariapper, Mohamed Hithayathullah Mohamed Safnas
  1600. Kariyawasam, Chapa Chamalee
  1601. Karunanayake, Karunanayake Pathirannahalage Moditha
  1602. Karunarathna, Abeysinghe Mudiyanselage Manjula
  1603. Karunarathna, Karunarathna Mudiyanselage Chamila Gayan
  1604. Karunathilake, Imiya Mudiyanselage Muditha
  1605. Kethumalika, Agam Podige Mihirani
  1606. Kirinde, Wickramasinghe Mudiyanselage Chamath Nirmala Seneviratne
  1607. Kularatne, Lande Badalge Supun Naleendra
  1608. Kumara, Waggama Gamaralalage Kelum Prabash
  1609. Kumari, Palalla Hewawasamge Sapna Sri Dharani Insu
  1610. Liyanage, Pasan Anuradha
  1611. Lokuge, Lenduwa Lokuge Charitha Prasanna
  1612. Madurawala, Madurawala Appuhamilage Sanjeewa Nayanajith
  1613. Mihiranga, Nagamuge Chamindu Menaka
  1614. Munasinghe, Dilan Thivanka
  1615. Muthumala, Ashani Thilanka De Silva
  1616. Muthuransi, Loku Weerasekarage Nadeesha
  1617. Nagasinghe, Chathuranga
  1618. Nandasena, Aluthgama Aluthgammedde Gedara Diluksha Lakmal
  1619. Nishshanka, Rathnayaka Mudiyanselage Melundi Prashamali
  1620. Owitipana, Owitipana Walauwe Thurya Sathsara Nishakara
  1621. Perera, Kankanige Hasini Eranthi
  1622. Perera, Kongaha Pathirage Ashani Isurika
  1623. Porawagamage, Gayashan Dasun
  1624. Prasad, Kandanage Don Rasika
  1625. Priyadharshana, Hitihami Mudiyanselage Sunanda
  1626. Priyanka, Vidana Gamage Chathura
  1627. Rajapaksha, Rajapaksha Appuhamilage Krishan Gayantha
  1628. Ranasinghe, Ranasinghe Arachchige Ravindi Arunoda
  1629. Rathnayaka, Premarathnage Kasun Harshana
  1630. Rathnayake, Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Mahesh Rajitha
  1631. Rupasinghe, Rupasinghe Arachchige Dinusha Kumara
  1632. Samarathunga, Samarathungage Chanaka Janitha
  1633. Senanayake, Senanayake Bandaralage Nishanga Sandamal
  1634. Senanayake, Chathura Induma
  1635. Sirisena, Wele Uhulanage Jaliya Viduranga
  1636. Srimal, Uhanovitage Pubudu
  1637. Sudasinghe '-., Sudasinghege Pathum Maduranga
  1638. Udayanga, Ellewela Kankanamge Amila
  1639. Uyanahewa, Kavindu Kusal
  1640. Weerakkody, Weerakkodige Nipuna Lakmal
  1641. Weerarathna, Hasitha Duminda
  1642. Weerasinghe, Sudharma Deshapriya Kotuwegedara Harsha Yashoman Arjuna
  1643. Welagedara, Rasika Chinthaka
  1644. Wickramanayake, Chandima Kawshalya
  1645. Wijemanna, Wijemanna Liyanage Kalana Dilshan
  1646. Wijesundara, Salinda Bandara

    In Absentia

  1647. Sriragu, Arudsothy

    Convocation List - 25 August 2016

  1648. Abeyrathne, Pahan Madhawa
  1649. Abeyrathne, Hunuhene Gedara Indula Prasad
  1650. Abeysinghe, Abeysinghe Mudiyanselage Guvanthi Tharuka
  1651. Ahamed, Mohamed Hasan Fayas
  1652. Amaradasa, Watthewaduge Gayan Madusanka
  1653. Amarasinghe, Hatangalage Kavindu Jayasthi
  1654. Arachchige, Vibhanu Osanka
  1655. Balasuriya, Balasuriya Lekamalage Eranga Anuradha
  1656. Bolonne, Sheron Ruchiranga Anton
  1657. Chanaka, Ambala Kodithuwakkuge Kasun
  1658. Chandrasekara, Pathirage Dushan Madusanka
  1659. Chandrasena, Sarangu Hewage Tharindu Dileepa
  1660. Chathuranga, Batapola Acharige Heshan
  1661. Chathuranga, Sammu Arachchige Darshana
  1662. Chathurangi, Weerasingha Liyanage Dilhani Madhusha
  1663. Colambage, Dimuthu Punsara
  1664. Dangalla, Dangalla Dewage Janith Priyankara
  1665. Dayarathna, Mal Neththige Keerthi Manel
  1666. De Silva, Heethaka Mahesh Prabhath
  1667. Dhananjaya, Wellappili Arachchige Kumudith
  1668. Dissanayake, Upali Dissanayakage Senarath Dhanushka
  1669. Edirisinghe, Don Sajith Maduranga
  1670. Edirisinghe, Edirisinghe Appuhamilage Nadira Supun
  1671. Erandi, Urala Gamage Lumbini
  1672. Eranga, Walakadawattage Hasitha
  1673. Gamage, Chamali Mahawala
  1674. Gunarathne, Dahanayaka Vidanalage Manjitha Geethadhara
  1675. Gunawardana, Sooriyaarachchige Don Manuja Shamith
  1676. Hettiarachchi, Hettiarachchi Wellamurage Dilum
  1677. Illuppengama, Oshada Chandima
  1678. Ishantha, Gonaduwage Don Shamal
  1679. Jayamaha, Deekirike Jayamaha Mudalige Gunani Dilum
  1680. Jayasekara, Roshan Thivanka
  1681. Jayasundara, Balasuriya Herath Mudiyanselage Duminda
  1682. Jayawardhana, Gunindu Chandika
  1683. Jothimuni, Runage Sashika Mendis
  1684. Kalpage, Kalpavithanage Manushi Thilangika
  1685. Kaluarachchi, Maduranga
  1686. Kanchana, Liyanage Gayathri
  1687. Kanchana, Arumapperuma Arachchilage Thilini
  1688. Kariyapperuma, Dilhan Anuruddha
  1689. Karunanayake, Imalsha Madhawa
  1690. Karunarathna, Heenatigala Kanaththage Thakshila Roshini
  1691. Kattriarachchi, Kalindu Gayashan
  1692. Kodikara, Isuru Nuwan
  1693. Kodikara, Pitigala Kankanamge Chamara Sandun
  1694. Kumara, Hewa Ranasinghege Chandima Gayan Pradeep
  1695. Kumara, Nagodage Chandana Tharanga Kumara
  1696. Kumarasena, Achala Isuranga
  1697. Lakmal, Hewa Kottage Isuru Shanaka
  1698. Lakmal, Ranasinghe Arachchige Prageeth
  1699. Lakshitha, Thawalama Gamage Gihan
  1700. Lionel, Indiketiya Hewage Thedani Dapsara
  1701. Liyanage, Kananke Liyanage Danushi Pabasara
  1702. Manamperi, Dilan Indoopa
  1703. Manujaya, Kurruppu Arachchige Thimal
  1704. Mendis, Balapuwaduge Madhusha Dilruksha
  1705. Mudagammana, Panik Mudiyansele Buddhika
  1706. Namamuni, Akila Pramod Madusanka
  1707. Napagoda, Napagoda Ralalage Asanka Chamara
  1708. Nishshanka, Dona Vidushani
  1709. Nupehewa, Jinani Madhushani
  1710. Ovinda, Jayawardana Arachchige Pulasthi Anusara
  1711. Palayangoda, Nelushan Anushka
  1712. Pathirana, Minura Gayan Karapitiya
  1713. Peiris, Kaluthanthrige Roshani Dilrukshi
  1714. Perera, Kandana Arachchilage Isuru Rangana Prasad
  1715. Perera, Henadheera Arachchige Pasan Bhagya
  1716. Perera, Kukulage Tharindu Kalhara
  1717. Ranasinghe, Palumullalage Mahesh Hiran
  1718. Rathnayaka, Rathnayaka Mudiyanselage Chandika Madusanka
  1719. Rathnayake, Ambagahawela Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Rajitha Eranda
  1720. Rathnayake, Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Purna Sampath
  1721. Ridmika, Mahamada Kalapuwage Jayashani
  1722. Roshani, Nawarathnage Sasikala
  1723. Rupasinghe, Wijerathna Hitihamillage Shamil Kavinda
  1724. Samarakoon, Semasighne Wanninayake Mudiyanselage Gihan Sampath
  1725. Samararatne, Savindu Sithira
  1726. Samarasinghe, Tharindu Hansika
  1727. Sameera, Nanayakkara Hetti Kankanamge
  1728. Sanjeewa, Alahakoon Dahanayaka
  1729. Senarathna, Kollura Mudiyanselage Viloshan Jayamal
  1730. Silva, Kanankage Kalpa Helitha
  1731. Silva, Senanayakage Janaka Sudarshana
  1732. Sirimanna, Sirimanna Withanage Don Thusara Samith
  1733. Sirisinghe, Bhasara Nilupul
  1734. Sirithunge, Hewa Pelendage Chapa
  1735. Siriwardana, Mahagammulla Gamage Charitha Iromi
  1736. Srimal, Pilippu Hewa Don Arjuna Shalitha
  1737. Udage, Akila Shan
  1738. Vithanage, Hewa Walimunige Mihira Kasun
  1739. Wickramaratne, Sajila Dimagi
  1740. Wickramasinghe, Ramal Perakum Lakshitha
  1741. Wijekoon, Wishva Madusanka
  1742. Wijerathne, Herath Mudiyanselage Damith Madusanka Bandara
  1743. Wijerathne, Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Dananjaya Sumith Bandara
  1744. Wijesingha, Prasad Manjula
  1745. Wijesiri, Rankoth Gedara Lahiru Sasintha
  1746. Wijethunga, Dodamgaha Waththegedara Nuwanee Tharanga
  1747. Yapa, Chathura Dahanayaka
  1748. Yapa, Charithri Arunika Nanayakkara